MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANIHARI (MHI)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Daily 397 Km

Train number 15283 is named as MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP and travels 397km distance

Train departs from station MANIHARI at 22:15 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANIHARI - MHI Src 22:15 0 1
MAHIYARPUR - MHPR 22:28 22:30 9 1
MANSHAHI - MNS 22:39 22:41 16 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 23:15 23:45 24 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 00:40 00:45 52 2
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 01:26 01:28 89 2
MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 01:45 01:47 108 2
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 02:19 02:21 131 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 03:00 03:30 152 2
SONBARSA KCHERI - SBM 03:39 03:41 161 2
Advertisement
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 03:50 03:52 169 2
MANSI JN - MNE 04:46 04:48 197 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 04:58 05:00 206 2
SALAUNA - SLNA 05:18 05:20 231 2
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 05:42 05:44 246 2
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 05:58 06:00 263 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:40 06:50 291 2
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 07:21 07:24 324 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 07:45 07:55 329 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 08:21 08:23 348 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 08:56 08:59 365 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 10:30 Dstn 397 2

FAQS

MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 covers 397 kilometer to reach destination.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 arrives at destination at 10:30.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 departs from source at 22:15.
Advertisement