MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANIHARI (MHI)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Daily 397 Km

Train number 15283 is named as MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP and travels 397km distance

Train departs from station MANIHARI at 22:30 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 10:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANIHARI - MHI Src 22:30 0 1
MAHIYARPUR - MHPR 22:44 22:45 9 1
MANSHAHI - MNS 22:59 23:00 16 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 23:25 23:45 24 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 00:40 00:45 52 2
BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 01:13 01:15 89 2
MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 01:33 01:35 108 2
DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 01:58 02:00 131 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 02:58 03:28 152 2
S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 03:46 03:48 169 2
KOPARIA - KFA 03:57 03:59 176 2
MANSI JN - MNE 04:41 04:43 197 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 04:56 04:58 206 2
SALAUNA - SLNA 05:20 05:22 231 2
HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 05:34 05:36 246 2
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 06:04 06:06 263 2
NARHAN - NRN 06:13 06:15 271 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:30 06:40 291 2
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 07:35 07:37 324 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 07:50 07:55 329 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 08:29 08:31 348 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 09:08 09:10 365 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 10:20 Dstn 397 2

FAQS

MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 covers 397 kilometer to reach destination.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 arrives at destination at 10:20.
MHI-KIR-JYG JANKI EXP - 15283 departs from source at 22:30.