MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MADURAI JN (MDU)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 617 Km

Train number 16344 is named as MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS and travels 617km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 15:20 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 05:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 15:20 0 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 16:15 16:20 66 1
PALANI - PLNI 17:25 17:30 125 1
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 18:03 18:05 158 1
POLLACHI JN - POY 18:40 18:45 188 1
KOLLENGODE - KLGD 19:19 19:20 223 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 19:47 19:50 241 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 20:15 20:40 246 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 21:04 21:05 277 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:23 22:25 323 1
ALUVA - AWY 23:18 23:20 377 1
Advertisement
IDAPPALLI - IPL 23:34 23:35 388 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:45 23:50 394 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 01:02 01:05 456 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 01:29 01:30 474 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 01:39 01:40 482 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 01:49 01:50 491 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 02:04 02:05 503 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 02:28 02:30 511 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 02:49 02:50 525 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 03:27 03:30 552 2
VARKALA - VAK 03:54 03:55 576 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 05:30 Dstn 617 2

FAQS

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 covers 617 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 arrives at destination at 05:30.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement