MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MADURAI JN (MDU)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 617 Km

Train number 16344 is named as MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS and travels 617km distance

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 16:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 05:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 16:10 0 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 17:00 17:05 66 1
PALANI - PLNI 18:15 18:20 125 1
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 18:58 19:00 158 1
POLLACHI JN - POY 19:37 19:40 188 1
KOLLENGODE - KLGD 20:09 20:10 223 1
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 20:33 20:35 241 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 21:10 21:30 246 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 21:53 21:55 277 1
THRISUR - TCR 23:12 23:15 323 1
ALUVA - AWY 00:03 00:05 377 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 00:25 00:30 394 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 01:32 01:35 456 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 02:18 02:20 491 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 02:43 02:45 511 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 03:32 03:35 552 2
VARKALA - VAK 03:57 03:58 576 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 05:15 Dstn 617 2

FAQS

MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 covers 617 kilometer to reach destination.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 arrives at destination at 05:15.
MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS - 16344 departs from source at 16:10.