MDN-KGP LOCAL - 08014 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 367 Km

Train number 08014 is named as MDN-KGP LOCAL and travels 367km distance

Train departs from station BOKARO STL CITY at 19:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC Src 19:30 0 1
TUPKADIH - TKB 19:37 19:38 7 1
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 19:58 20:00 16 1
JANUNIATNA - JNN 20:02 20:03 23 1
MAHUDA - MHQ 20:28 20:30 31 1
TALGARIA - TLE 20:42 20:43 41 1
SBEWBABUDIH - SBW 20:51 20:52 47 1
BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 21:03 21:05 54 1
SANTALDIH - SNTD 21:14 21:15 60 1
RUKNI - RUI 21:24 21:25 68 1
SANKA - SNKR 21:34 21:35 76 1
Advertisement
ADRA JN - ADRA 22:00 22:50 83 1
METYALSAHAR HALT - MYX 23:00 23:01 91 1
INDRABIL - IBL 23:08 23:09 97 1
SIRJAM - SRJM 23:17 23:18 104 1
JHANTIPAHARI - JPH 23:27 23:28 113 1
CHHATNA - CJN 23:39 23:40 122 1
BANKURA - BQA 23:54 23:56 136 1
ONDAGRAM - ODM 00:11 00:12 152 2
MIDNAPORE - MDN 01:25 01:27 239 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:00 02:10 251 2
PANSKURA - PKU 02:50 02:52 296 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:30 Dstn 367 2

FAQS

MDN-KGP LOCAL - 08014 covers 367 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN-KGP LOCAL - 08014 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN-KGP LOCAL - 08014 arrives at destination at 04:30.
MDN-KGP LOCAL - 08014 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement