MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 129 Km

Train number 38828 is named as MDN HWH LOCAL and travels 129km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 19:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 22:27 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 19:15 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 19:24 19:25 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 19:29 19:30 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 19:40 19:43 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 19:53 19:54 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 19:58 19:59 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 20:03 20:04 32 1
BALICHAK - BCK 20:09 20:10 38 1
DUAN - DUAN 20:13 20:14 41 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 20:17 20:18 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 20:22 20:23 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 20:27 20:28 53 1
PANSKURA - PKU 20:33 20:34 58 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 20:38 20:39 62 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 20:42 20:43 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 20:45 20:46 68 1
MECHEDA - MCA 20:49 20:50 71 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 20:54 20:55 74 1
Advertisement
DEULTI - DTE 20:58 20:59 78 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 21:02 21:03 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 21:05 21:06 84 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 21:10 21:11 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 21:14 21:15 93 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 21:18 21:19 97 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 21:22 21:23 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 21:26 21:27 102 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 21:30 21:31 105 1
NALPUR - NALR 21:34 21:35 109 1
ABADA - ABB 21:38 21:39 112 1
SANKRALL - SEL 21:40 21:41 113 1
ANDUL - ADL 21:45 21:46 117 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 21:48 21:49 119 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 21:52 21:53 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 21:56 21:57 123 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 21:59 22:00 125 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 22:03 22:04 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 22:27 Dest 129 1

FAQS

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 covers 129 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 arrives at destination at 22:27.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement