MAURYA EXPRESS [15028] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAURYA EXPRESS [15028] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAURYA EXPRESS15028GKPHTEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 07:25 0
CHAURI CHAURA [CC] 1 07:48 07:50 24
GAURI BAZAR [GB] 1 08:00 08:02 34
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 08:18 08:20 49
BHATNI JN [BTT] 1 08:45 08:50 70
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 1 09:00 09:02 83
BANKATA [BTK] 1 09:11 09:13 91
MAIRWA [MW] 1 09:21 09:23 97
JIRADEI [ZRDE] 1 09:35 09:37 108
SIWAN JN [SV] 1 09:45 09:50 119
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA] 1 10:05 10:07 136
EKMA [EKMA] 1 10:23 10:25 152
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 11:20 11:30 179
CHHAPRA KACHERI [CI] 1 11:36 11:38 181
DIGHWARA [DGA] 1 12:08 12:10 210
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 12:40 12:45 233
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 12:55 13:00 239
BHAGWANPUR [BNR] 1 13:15 13:17 258
GORAUL [GRL] 1 13:25 13:27 266
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 14:05 14:10 292
DHOLI [DOL] 1 14:31 14:33 317
KHUDIRAM B PUSA [KRBP] 1 14:57 14:59 331
KARPURIGRAM [KPGM] 1 15:23 15:25 338
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 16:08 16:13 344
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 1 16:33 16:35 368
BACHWARA JN [BCA] 1 17:01 17:03 379
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 18:20 18:35 395
HATHIDAH UPPER [HTZU] 1 19:09 19:11 408
BARHIYA [BRYA] 1 19:40 19:42 418
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR] 1 19:55 19:57 433
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 20:07 20:12 434
JAMUI [JMU] 1 20:38 20:40 462
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 22:08 22:18 488
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 22:51 22:56 532
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 23:21 23:25 561
VIDYASAGAR [VDS] 1 23:43 23:45 585
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 00:11 00:13 618
KULTI [ULT] 2 00:41 00:43 634
BARAKAR [BRR] 2 00:50 00:52 637
KUMARDUBI [KMME] 2 00:58 01:00 640
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 2 02:32 02:37 679
TETULMARI [TET] 2 02:48 02:50 688
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 03:10 03:55 708
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 2 04:30 04:32 725
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 2 05:00 05:10 740
KOTSHILA [KSX] 2 05:39 05:40 768
JHALIDA [JAA] 2 05:52 05:53 780
MURI [MURI] 2 06:15 06:20 792
RANCHI [RNC] 2 07:45 07:55 857
HATIA [HTE] 2 08:10 Dest 864
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.