MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
Sat 1658 Km

Train number 02842 is named as MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL and travels 1658km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and reaches station SANTRAGACHI JN at 23:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 18:20 0 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:40 21:42 176 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:35 01:45 431 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:01 04:03 580 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:40 07:42 763 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 08:28 08:30 793 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:20 09:25 828 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:20 10:22 897 2
Advertisement
PALASA - PSA 11:15 11:17 970 2
SOMPETA - SPT 11:35 11:37 1001 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:40 12:42 1044 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:30 14:45 1191 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:20 15:25 1210 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:40 17:42 1326 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 18:30 18:40 1370 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:20 21:25 1550 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 23:30 Dstn 1658 2

FAQS

MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 covers 1658 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 arrives at destination at 23:30.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement