MAS SRC EXPRESS - 02842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
Sat 1658 Km

Train number 02842 is named as MAS SRC EXPRESS and travels 1658km distance

Train departs from station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 18:20 and reaches station SANTRAGACHI JN at 23:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS Src 18:20 0 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:40 21:42 176 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:35 01:45 431 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 04:01 04:03 580 2
DUVVADA - DVD 07:40 07:42 763 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 08:28 08:30 793 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:20 09:25 828 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:20 10:22 897 2
Advertisement
PALASA - PSA 11:15 11:17 970 2
SOMPETA - SPT 11:35 11:37 1001 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 12:40 12:42 1044 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 14:30 14:45 1191 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 15:20 15:25 1210 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 17:40 17:42 1326 2
BHADRAK - BHC 18:30 18:40 1370 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 21:20 21:25 1550 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 23:30 Dstn 1658 2

FAQS

MAS SRC EXPRESS - 02842 covers 1658 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS SRC EXPRESS - 02842 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS SRC EXPRESS - 02842 arrives at destination at 23:30.
MAS SRC EXPRESS - 02842 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement