MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12685 is named as MAS-MAQ EXP. and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:00 and reaches station MANGALORE at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 17:00 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 18:38 18:40 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 20:04 20:05 214 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 20:39 20:40 268 1
SALEM JN - SA 21:42 21:45 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:40 22:45 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:28 23:30 446 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 00:39 00:40 490 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:42 01:45 538 2
Advertisement
SHORANUR JN - SRR 02:30 02:40 583 2
TIRUR - TIR 03:29 03:30 628 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 04:22 04:25 668 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 05:04 05:05 715 2
THALASSERY - TLY 05:29 05:30 737 2
KANNUR - CAN 05:57 06:00 758 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 06:29 06:30 791 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 06:54 06:55 811 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 07:09 07:10 820 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 07:39 07:40 843 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 09:05 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 arrives at destination at 09:05.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement