MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12685 is named as MAS-MAQ EXP. and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:20 and reaches station MANGALORE at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:20 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:58 18:00 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:18 19:20 214 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 19:59 20:00 268 1
SALEM JN - SA 20:58 21:00 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 21:57 22:00 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:43 22:45 446 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 23:44 23:45 490 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:47 00:50 538 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 01:40 01:45 583 2
TIRUR - TIR 02:24 02:25 628 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 03:07 03:10 668 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 03:44 03:45 715 2
THALASSERY - TLY 04:09 04:10 737 2
KANNUR - CAN 04:37 04:40 758 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 05:07 05:08 791 2
NILESHWAR - NLE 05:29 05:30 811 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 05:39 05:40 820 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 05:59 06:00 843 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 07:10 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 arrives at destination at 07:10.
MAS-MAQ EXP. - 12685 departs from source at 16:20.