MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP - 12243 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 497 Km

Train number 12243 is named as MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:10 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 07:10 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 08:48 08:50 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 09:59 10:00 214 1
Advertisement
SALEM JN - SA 11:28 11:30 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 12:22 12:25 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 13:08 13:10 446 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 14:15 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP - 12243 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP - 12243 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP - 12243 arrives at destination at 14:15.
MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP - 12243 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement