MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP [12679] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP [12679] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP12679MASCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 14:30 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 15:18 15:20 74
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 16:03 16:05 135
AMBUR [AB] 1 16:44 16:45 187
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 17:28 17:30 219
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 18:14 18:15 273
BOMMIDI [BQI] 1 18:34 18:35 296
SALEM JN [SA] 1 19:17 19:20 339
ERODE JN [ED] 1 20:15 20:20 401
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 21:03 21:05 452
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF] 1 21:44 21:45 499
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 22:15 Dest 502
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.