MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP - 12679 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12679 is named as MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 14:30 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 15:28 15:30 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:18 16:20 130 1
AMBUR - AB 16:58 17:00 182 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:28 17:30 214 1
Advertisement
MORAPPUR - MAP 18:14 18:15 268 1
BOMMIDI - BQI 18:34 18:35 290 1
SALEM JN - SA 19:17 19:20 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 20:20 20:25 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:03 21:05 446 1
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 21:44 21:45 494 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 22:15 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP - 12679 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP - 12679 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP - 12679 arrives at destination at 22:15.
MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP - 12679 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement