MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AJMER (AII)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Fri 2859 Km

Train number 12978 is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and travels 2859km distance

Train departs from station AJMER at 09:00 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 04:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AJMER - AII Src 09:00 0 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 09:26 09:28 26 1
JAIPUR - JP 10:50 11:00 135 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 11:11 11:14 142 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 13:20 13:35 266 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 14:50 15:00 374 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 18:05 18:07 599 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 18:50 19:00 640 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:42 22:52 902 1
SURAT - ST 01:02 01:07 1031 2
VAPI - VAPI 02:29 02:31 1124 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 04:05 04:15 1246 2
PANVEL - PNVL 05:35 05:40 1313 2
VEER - VEER 07:30 07:32 1456 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 09:55 10:00 1676 2
Advertisement
THIVIM - THVM 12:15 12:17 1945 2
MADGAON - MAO 13:25 13:35 2010 2
KARWAR - KAWR 14:26 14:28 2092 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 14:56 14:58 2142 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 16:05 16:07 2246 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 16:20 16:22 2268 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 17:12 17:14 2314 2
UDUPI - UD 18:10 18:12 2359 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 20:30 20:40 2440 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 21:19 21:20 2492 2
KANNUR - CAN 22:32 22:35 2577 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 23:45 23:50 2667 2
TIRUR - TIR 00:23 00:25 2708 3
SHORANUR JN - SRR 01:15 01:20 2753 3
THRISUR - TCR 02:12 02:15 2785 3
ALUVA - AWY 03:03 03:05 2840 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 04:20 Dest 2859 3

FAQS

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 covers 2859 kilometer to reach destination.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 arrives at destination at 04:20.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement