MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AJMER (AII)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Fri 2859 Km

Train number 12978 is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and travels 2859km distance

Train departs from station AJMER at 07:35 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 03:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AJMER - AII Src 07:35 0 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 08:03 08:05 26 1
JAIPUR - JP 09:40 09:50 135 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 09:58 10:00 142 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 12:05 12:20 266 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 13:35 13:45 374 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 16:49 16:51 599 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 17:30 17:40 640 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 21:26 21:36 902 1
SURAT - ST 00:01 00:06 1031 2
VAPI - VAPI 01:10 01:12 1124 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 03:30 03:35 1246 2
PANVEL - PNVL 04:55 05:00 1313 2
VEER - VEER 07:04 07:06 1456 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 09:25 09:30 1676 2
Advertisement
THIVIM - THVM 12:10 12:12 1945 2
MADGAON - MAO 13:10 13:20 2010 2
KARWAR - KAWR 14:06 14:08 2092 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 14:40 14:42 2142 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 16:00 16:02 2246 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 16:24 16:26 2268 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 17:06 17:08 2314 2
UDUPI - UD 17:38 17:40 2359 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 19:15 19:25 2440 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 20:03 20:05 2492 2
KANNUR - CAN 21:12 21:15 2577 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 22:27 22:30 2667 2
TIRUR - TIR 23:23 23:25 2708 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 00:10 00:20 2753 3
THRISUR - TCR 01:27 01:30 2785 3
ALUVA - AWY 02:18 02:20 2840 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 03:50 Dstn 2859 3

FAQS

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 covers 2859 kilometer to reach destination.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 arrives at destination at 03:50.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12978 departs from source at 07:35.
Advertisement