MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)AJMER (AII)
Sun 2859 Km

Train number 12977 is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and travels 2859km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 20:25 and reaches station AJMER at 20:20 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 20:25 0 1
ALUVA - AWY 20:43 20:45 20 1
THRISUR - TCR 21:47 21:50 75 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 22:45 22:50 107 1
TIRUR - TIR 23:28 23:30 152 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 00:17 00:20 193 2
KANNUR - CAN 01:42 01:45 283 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 03:08 03:10 368 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 04:25 04:35 419 2
UDUPI - UD 06:08 06:10 501 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 06:34 06:36 545 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 07:03 07:05 592 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 07:22 07:24 614 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 08:25 08:27 718 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:00 09:02 768 2
Advertisement
MADGAON - MAO 10:05 10:15 850 2
THIVIM - THVM 11:04 11:06 914 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 14:15 14:20 1184 2
VEER - VEER 18:40 18:42 1404 2
PANVEL - PNVL 21:20 21:25 1547 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 23:00 23:10 1614 2
VAPI - VAPI 00:58 01:00 1736 3
SURAT - ST 03:10 03:22 1829 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 05:09 05:19 1958 3
RATLAM JN - RTM 09:10 09:20 2219 3
NAGDA JN - NAD 10:18 10:20 2261 3
KOTA JN - KOTA 12:50 13:00 2486 3
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 15:00 15:20 2593 3
DURGAPURA - DPA 16:56 16:58 2718 3
JAIPUR - JP 17:30 17:45 2725 3
KISHANGARH - KSG 19:16 19:18 2834 3
AJMER - AII 20:20 Dstn 2859 3

FAQS

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 covers 2859 kilometer to reach destination.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 arrives at destination at 20:20.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 departs from source at 20:25.
Advertisement