MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)AJMER (AII)
Sun 2859 Km

Train number 12977 is named as MARU SAGAR EXP and travels 2859km distance

Train departs from station ERNAKULAM JN at 20:25 and reaches station AJMER at 16:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS Src 20:25 0 1
ALUVA - AWY 20:45 20:47 20 1
THRISUR - TCR 21:45 21:48 75 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 22:45 22:50 107 1
TIRUR - TIR 23:28 23:30 152 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 00:12 00:15 193 2
KANNUR - CAN 01:37 01:40 283 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 02:48 02:50 368 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 04:10 04:20 419 2
UDUPI - UD 06:10 06:12 501 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 06:40 06:42 545 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 07:08 07:10 592 2
BHATKAL - BTJL 07:22 07:24 614 2
GOKARNA ROAD HALT - GOK 08:28 08:30 718 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:18 09:20 768 2
MADGAON - MAO 11:10 11:20 850 2
THIVIM - THVM 12:04 12:06 914 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 15:00 15:05 1184 2
VEER - VEER 17:24 17:26 1404 2
PANVEL - PNVL 19:45 19:50 1547 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 21:05 21:10 1614 2
VAPI - VAPI 22:38 22:40 1736 2
SURAT - ST 23:58 00:03 1829 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:42 01:52 1958 3
RATLAM JN - RTM 05:40 05:50 2219 3
NAGDA JN - NAD 06:45 06:47 2261 3
KOTA JN - KOTA 09:15 09:25 2486 3
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 11:25 11:45 2593 3
DURGAPURA - DPA 13:28 13:31 2718 3
JAIPUR - JP 14:00 14:10 2725 3
KISHANGARH - KSG 15:43 15:45 2834 3
AJMER - AII 16:35 Dstn 2859 3

FAQS

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 covers 2859 kilometer to reach destination.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 arrives at destination at 16:35.
MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 departs from source at 20:25.