16348 - MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16348 known as MAQ-TVC EXPRESS runs from MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] to TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] covering 634 km distance

MAQ-TVC EXPRESS [16348] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
MAQTVCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 14:20 0
KUMBLA [KMQ] 1 14:49 14:50 33
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 15:03 15:05 45
KOTIKULAM [KQK] 1 15:14 15:15 55
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 15:29 15:30 68
NILESHWAR [NLE] 1 15:39 15:40 78
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 1 15:47 15:48 83
TRIKARPUR [TKQ] 1 15:54 15:55 91
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 16:03 16:05 97
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 1 16:14 16:15 109
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 1 16:22 16:23 117
KANNUR [CAN] 1 16:55 17:00 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 17:18 17:20 152
MAHE [MAHE] 1 17:28 17:30 161
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 17:38 17:40 174
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 17:58 18:00 196
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 18:35 18:40 220
FEROK [FK] 1 18:54 18:55 230
VALLIKUNNU [VLI] 1 19:04 19:05 240
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 19:14 19:15 245
TANUR [TA] 1 19:24 19:25 253
TIRUR [TIR] 1 19:33 19:35 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 19:54 19:55 276
PATTAMBI [PTB] 1 20:13 20:15 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 20:50 21:00 306
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 21:35 21:36 323
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:00 22:03 339
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 22:24 22:26 363
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 22:32 22:34 369
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 22:50 22:51 385
ALUVA [AWY] 1 23:03 23:05 394
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 23:35 23:40 411
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 2 00:14 00:15 442
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 00:45 00:48 473
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 2 01:09 01:10 491
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 01:20 01:21 499
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 01:31 01:33 508
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 2 01:43 01:44 521
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 2 02:10 02:12 528
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 2 02:25 02:26 542
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 2 02:40 02:41 550
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 2 03:05 03:10 569
MAYYANAD [MYY] 2 03:19 03:20 578
PARAVUR [PVU] 2 03:23 03:24 582
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 2 03:34 03:35 593
KADAKAVUR [KVU] 2 03:45 03:46 602
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY] 2 03:52 03:53 605
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 2 04:19 04:20 631
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 2 04:45 Dest 634