MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Sun 863 Km

Train number 16858 is named as MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP and travels 863km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 17:05 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 17:05 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 17:44 17:45 46 1
KANNUR - CAN 19:07 19:10 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 19:29 19:30 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 19:39 19:40 162 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 20:27 20:30 221 1
TIRUR - TIR 21:04 21:05 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 22:00 22:10 307 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:47 22:50 351 1
Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:32 00:35 406 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 01:18 01:20 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:10 02:15 506 2
KARUR - KRR 03:23 03:25 572 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 05:15 05:25 647 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 05:42 05:43 659 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 06:29 06:30 717 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 07:28 07:30 770 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 08:40 08:50 825 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 10:00 Dstn 863 2

FAQS

MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 covers 863 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 arrives at destination at 10:00.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement