MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANGALORE (MAQ)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Sun 863 Km

Train number 16858 is named as MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP and travels 863km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 16:35 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 09:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 16:35 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 17:13 17:15 46 1
KANNUR - CAN 18:32 18:35 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 18:53 18:55 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 19:04 19:05 162 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 20:05 20:10 221 1
TIRUR - TIR 20:48 20:50 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 21:35 21:40 307 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:57 23:00 351 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:32 00:35 406 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 01:18 01:20 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:15 02:20 506 2
KARUR - KRR 03:23 03:25 572 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 05:20 05:30 647 2
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 05:48 05:50 659 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 06:29 06:30 717 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 07:28 07:30 770 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 08:35 08:45 825 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 09:50 Dstn 863 2

FAQS

MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 covers 863 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 arrives at destination at 09:50.
MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP - 16858 departs from source at 16:35.