MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12601 is named as MANGALORE MAIL and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:20 and reaches station MANGALORE at 12:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 20:20 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 20:59 21:00 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 21:23 21:25 69 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 21:54 21:55 105 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 22:18 22:20 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 23:23 23:25 214 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:57 01:00 334 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:00 02:05 396 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:48 02:50 446 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 03:39 03:40 490 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 04:37 04:40 538 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 05:04 05:05 570 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 05:35 05:45 583 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 05:59 06:00 594 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 06:19 06:20 613 2
Advertisement
TIRUR - TIR 06:39 06:40 628 2
TANUR - TA 06:47 06:48 635 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 06:54 06:55 643 2
FEROK - FK 07:14 07:15 659 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 07:27 07:30 668 2
QUILANDI - QLD 07:54 07:55 693 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 08:14 08:15 715 2
MAHE - MAHE 08:24 08:25 728 2
THALASSERY - TLY 08:39 08:40 737 2
KANNUR - CAN 09:12 09:15 758 2
PAYANGADI - PAZ 09:39 09:40 779 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 09:54 09:55 791 2
CHARVATTUR - CHV 10:09 10:10 806 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 10:29 10:30 820 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 10:49 10:50 843 2
MANGALORE - MAQ 12:25 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 arrives at destination at 12:25.
MANGALORE MAIL - 12601 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement