12601 Train Time Table, MANGALORE MAIL Train Schedule

Enter train number or name...
MANGALORE MAIL [12601] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MANGALORE MAILMASMAQSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 20:20 0
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 1 20:49 20:50 47
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 21:08 21:10 74
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 21:39 21:40 110
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 21:58 22:00 135
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 23:23 23:25 219
SALEM JN [SA] 2 00:52 00:55 339
ERODE JN [ED] 2 01:50 01:55 401
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 02:38 02:40 452
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 03:28 03:30 495
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 04:30 04:35 543
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 04:58 05:00 575
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 05:30 05:40 586
PATTAMBI [PTB] 2 05:58 06:00 597
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 2 06:23 06:25 616
TIRUR [TIR] 2 06:48 06:50 631
TANUR [TA] 2 06:58 07:00 639
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 2 07:09 07:10 647
FEROK [FK] 2 07:34 07:35 662
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 07:55 08:00 672
QUILANDI [QLD] 2 08:24 08:25 696
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 08:38 08:40 718
MAHE [MAHE] 2 08:49 08:50 731
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 09:03 09:05 740
KANNUR [CAN] 2 09:30 09:35 761
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 2 09:53 09:55 783
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 10:03 10:05 794
CHARVATTUR [CHV] 2 10:18 10:20 809
KANHANGAD [KZE] 2 10:38 10:40 823
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 10:58 11:00 846
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 2 12:25 Dest 892