MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ISLAMPUR (IPR)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 1063 Km

Train number 20801 is named as MAGADH EXPRESS and travels 1063km distance

Train departs from station ISLAMPUR at 15:30 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 11:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ISLAMPUR - IPR Src 15:30 0 1
EKANGARSARAI - EKR 15:40 15:41 10 1
HILSA - HIL 15:53 15:54 22 1
DANIYAWAN BZR H - DNWH 16:15 16:17 35 1
FATUHA - FUT 16:32 16:34 43 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 16:51 16:53 55 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 17:03 17:05 63 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 17:15 17:25 65 1
PHULWARI SHARIF - PWS 17:35 17:37 71 1
DANAPUR - DNR 17:46 17:48 75 1
BIHTA - BTA 18:00 18:02 92 1
ARA - ARA 18:21 18:23 114 1
BIHIYA - BEA 18:37 18:39 136 1
DUMRAON - DURE 19:01 19:03 166 1
Advertisement
BUXAR - BXR 19:20 19:22 183 1
GAHMAR - GMR 19:36 19:38 203 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 19:53 19:55 219 1
ZAMANIA - ZNA 20:08 20:10 232 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 21:54 22:04 277 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 23:07 23:09 340 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 23:20 23:22 347 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:52 00:57 429 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:20 03:25 624 2
ETAWAH - ETW 04:56 04:58 762 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 05:35 05:37 817 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 05:54 05:56 837 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 06:30 06:35 853 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 09:00 09:05 931 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 11:50 Dstn 1063 2

FAQS

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 covers 1063 kilometer to reach destination.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 arrives at destination at 11:50.
MAGADH EXPRESS - 20801 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement