12151 - SAMARSATA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12151 known as SAMARSATA EXP runs from LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2092 km distance

SAMARSATA EXP [12151] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SAMARSATA EXP
LTTHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] 1 Src 20:35 0
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 21:15 21:18 37
IGATPURI [IGP] 1 22:55 23:00 120
NASIK ROAD [NK] 1 23:45 23:50 171
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 03:00 03:10 428
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 04:55 05:00 567
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 07:10 07:15 646
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 10:50 11:05 820
GONDIA JN [G] 2 12:41 12:43 950
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 13:56 13:58 1055
DURG [DURG] 2 14:50 14:55 1084
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 15:30 15:40 1119
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 17:25 17:40 1229
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 19:16 19:18 1360
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 20:55 21:00 1433
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 22:20 22:35 1534
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 3 00:10 00:15 1638
PURULIA JN [PRR] 3 02:03 02:08 1757
ADRA JN [ADRA] 3 03:00 03:05 1796
BANKURA [BQA] 3 03:43 03:45 1849
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 3 05:18 05:20 1951
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 06:03 06:05 1975
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 07:41 07:43 2085
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 08:25 Dest 2092