LTT-GKP EXPRESS - 11079 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Thu 1756 Km

Train number 11079 is named as LTT-GKP EXPRESS and travels 1756km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 15:50 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 01:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 15:50 0 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 16:30 16:33 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 19:20 19:25 172 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 23:20 23:25 429 1
KHANDWA - KNW 02:00 02:05 552 2
HARDA - HD 03:18 03:20 660 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:50 05:00 736 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 06:30 06:32 828 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:50 06:55 834 2
VIDISHA - BHS 07:33 07:35 887 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 11:05 11:15 1125 2
ORAI - ORAI 12:28 12:30 1239 2
Advertisement
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 15:40 15:45 1345 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 17:15 17:28 1418 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 18:34 18:36 1447 2
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 19:43 19:45 1490 2
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 20:01 20:03 1507 2
GONDA JN - GD 20:30 20:45 1535 2
BALRAMPUR - BLP 21:31 21:33 1575 2
JHARKHANDI - JKNI 21:40 21:42 1578 2
TULSIPUR - TLR 22:10 22:12 1605 2
BARHNI - BNY 22:50 22:55 1643 2
NAUGARH - NUH 23:28 23:30 1683 2
ANAND NAGAR - ANDN 00:05 00:10 1715 3
GORAKHPUR - GKP 01:30 Dstn 1756 3

FAQS

LTT-GKP EXPRESS - 11079 covers 1756 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT-GKP EXPRESS - 11079 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT-GKP EXPRESS - 11079 arrives at destination at 01:30.
LTT-GKP EXPRESS - 11079 departs from source at 15:50.
Advertisement