LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Wed, Sat 1786 Km

Train number 12879 is named as LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY and travels 1786km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 00:15 0 1
THANE - TNA 00:32 00:35 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 00:57 01:00 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 03:30 03:35 172 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 04:37 04:40 245 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 07:00 07:05 429 1
AKOLA JN - AK 08:55 09:00 569 1
NAGPUR - NGP 13:35 13:40 821 1
GONDIA JN - G 15:31 15:33 951 1
RAIPUR JN - R 18:15 18:20 1124 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 20:05 20:20 1234 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 21:14 21:16 1287 1
RAIGARH - RIG 22:17 22:19 1366 1
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR 23:20 23:25 1438 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 00:15 00:35 1484 2
ANGUL - ANGL 03:26 03:28 1640 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 03:38 03:40 1652 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 04:32 04:34 1701 2
CUTTACK - CTC 06:05 06:10 1758 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:00 Dstn 1786 2

FAQS

LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 covers 1786 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 arrives at destination at 07:00.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 departs from source at 00:15.