LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Wed, Sat 1786 Km

Train number 12879 is named as LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY and travels 1786km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 00:15 0 1
THANE - TNA 00:32 00:35 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 00:57 01:00 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 03:30 03:35 172 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 04:27 04:30 245 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 07:00 07:05 429 1
AKOLA JN - AK 08:50 08:55 569 1
NAGPUR - NGP 13:40 13:50 821 1
GONDIA JN - G 15:39 15:41 951 1
RAIPUR JN - R 18:25 18:35 1124 1
Advertisement
BILASPUR JN - BSP 20:15 20:30 1234 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 21:14 21:16 1287 1
RAIGARH - RIG 22:17 22:19 1366 1
BELPAHAR - BPH 22:57 22:59 1417 1
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR 23:25 23:30 1438 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 00:40 01:00 1484 2
ANGUL - ANGL 04:10 04:12 1640 2
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 04:23 04:25 1652 2
DHENKANAL - DNKL 05:15 05:17 1701 2
CUTTACK - CTC 06:20 06:25 1758 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:10 Dstn 1786 2

FAQS

LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 covers 1786 kilometer to reach destination.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 arrives at destination at 07:10.
LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY - 12879 departs from source at 00:15.
Advertisement