LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 481 Km

Train number 22928 is named as LOK SHAKTI EXP and travels 481km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 20:45 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 20:45 0 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 20:54 20:56 4 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 21:16 21:18 29 1
NADIAD JN - ND 21:31 21:33 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 21:48 21:50 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:27 22:32 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 23:24 23:26 170 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 23:51 23:53 198 1
SURAT - ST 00:32 00:37 229 2
NAVSARI - NVS 01:05 01:07 259 2
VALSAD - BL 01:51 01:56 298 2
VAPI - VAPI 02:18 02:20 322 2
PALGHAR - PLG 03:31 03:33 405 2
BORIVALI - BVI 04:25 04:30 462 2
ANDHERI - ADH 04:48 04:50 474 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 05:25 Dstn 481 2

FAQS

LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 covers 481 kilometer to reach destination.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 arrives at destination at 05:25.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 departs from source at 20:45.