LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 481 Km

Train number 22928 is named as LOK SHAKTI EXP and travels 481km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 21:10 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 21:10 0 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 21:18 21:20 4 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 21:49 21:51 29 1
NADIAD JN - ND 22:05 22:07 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 22:36 22:38 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:19 23:24 100 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 00:12 00:14 170 2
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 00:34 00:35 198 2
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 01:17 01:22 229 2
NAVSARI - NVS 01:39 01:45 259 2
VALSAD - BL 02:23 02:28 298 2
VAPI - VAPI 02:47 02:54 322 2
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 03:19 03:21 352 2
PALGHAR - PLG 03:57 03:59 405 2
SAPHALE - SAH 04:11 04:13 419 2
BORIVALI - BVI 04:58 05:03 462 2
ANDHERI - ADH 05:24 05:26 474 2
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 05:50 Dstn 481 2

FAQS

LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 covers 481 kilometer to reach destination.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 arrives at destination at 05:50.
LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement