KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP)
Daily 518 Km

Train number 11029 is named as KOYNA EXPRESS and travels 518km distance

Train departs from station C SHIVAJI MAH T at 08:40 and reaches station C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT Src 08:40 0 1
DADAR - DR 08:51 08:53 9 1
THANE - TNA 09:18 09:20 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 09:32 09:35 54 1
NERAL - NRL 10:04 10:05 87 1
KARJAT - KJT 10:15 10:20 100 1
KHANDALA - KAD 10:59 11:00 124 1
LONAVALA - LNL 11:07 11:10 128 1
TALEGAON - TGN 11:39 11:40 158 1
CHINCHVAD - CCH 11:59 12:00 176 1
KHADKI - KK 12:09 12:10 186 1
SHIVAJINAGAR - SVJR 12:19 12:20 190 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 12:40 12:45 192 1
JEJURI - JJR 13:49 13:50 250 1
NIRA - NIRA 14:23 14:25 277 1
LONAND - LNN 14:34 14:35 284 1
Advertisement
WATHAR - WTR 15:14 15:15 311 1
SATARA - STR 15:57 16:00 337 1
KOREGAON - KRG 16:14 16:15 348 1
RAHIMATPUR - RMP 16:24 16:25 358 1
TARGAON - TAZ 16:39 16:40 369 1
MASUR - MSR 16:54 16:55 382 1
SHIRRAVDE - SIW 17:04 17:05 387 1
KARAD - KRD 17:22 17:25 396 1
TAKARI - TKR 17:54 17:55 422 1
KIRLOSKARVADI - KOV 18:09 18:10 431 1
BHILAVDI - BVQ 18:24 18:25 444 1
SANGLI - SLI 18:42 18:45 464 1
MIRAJ JN - MRJ 19:05 19:10 471 1
JAYASINGPUR - JSP 19:24 19:25 483 1
HATKANAGALE - HTK 19:39 19:40 498 1
RUKADI - RKD 19:49 19:50 505 1
VALIVADE - VV 19:59 20:00 512 1
C SHAHUMHARAJ T - KOP 20:25 Dstn 518 1

FAQS

KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 covers 518 kilometer to reach destination.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 arrives at destination at 20:25.
KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 departs from source at 08:40.
Advertisement