11029 - KOYNA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11029 known as KOYNA EXPRESS runs from CSMT to C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP] covering 517 km distance

KOYNA EXPRESS [11029] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KOYNA EXPRESS
CSMTKOPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CSMT 1 Src 08:40 0
DADAR [DR] 1 08:51 08:53 8
THANE [TNA] 1 09:18 09:20 33
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 09:32 09:35 53
NERAL [NRL] 1 10:04 10:05 86
KARJAT [KJT] 1 10:15 10:20 99
KHANDALA [KAD] 1 10:59 11:00 124
LONAVALA [LNL] 1 11:07 11:10 127
TALEGAON [TGN] 1 11:39 11:40 157
CHINCHVAD [CCH] 1 11:59 12:00 175
KHADKI [KK] 1 12:10 12:12 185
SHIVAJINAGAR [SVJR] 1 12:19 12:20 189
PUNE JN [PUNE] 1 12:40 12:45 191
GHORPURI [GPR] 1 12:51 12:52 193
JEJURI [JJR] 1 13:49 13:50 249
NIRA [NIRA] 1 14:23 14:25 276
LONAND [LNN] 1 14:33 14:35 283
WATHAR [WTR] 1 15:13 15:15 310
SATARA [STR] 1 15:57 16:00 336
KOREGAON [KRG] 1 16:14 16:15 347
RAHIMATPUR [RMP] 1 16:23 16:25 357
TARGAON [TAZ] 1 16:39 16:40 368
MASUR [MSR] 1 16:54 16:55 381
SHIRRAVDE [SIW] 1 17:04 17:05 386
KARAD [KRD] 1 17:22 17:25 395
TAKARI [TKR] 1 17:54 17:55 421
KIRLOSKARVADI [KOV] 1 18:09 18:10 430
BHILAVDI [BVQ] 1 18:24 18:25 443
SANGLI [SLI] 1 18:42 18:45 463
MIRAJ JN [MRJ] 1 19:05 19:10 470
JAYASINGPUR [JSP] 1 19:23 19:25 482
HATKANAGALE [HTK] 1 19:38 19:40 497
RUKADI [RKD] 1 19:48 19:50 504
VALIVADE [VV] 1 19:59 20:00 511
C SHAHUMHARAJ T [KOP] 1 20:25 Dest 517