KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KORBA (KRBA)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 730 Km

Train number 18517 is named as KORBA-VSKP EXP. and travels 730km distance

Train departs from station KORBA at 16:10 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KORBA - KRBA Src 16:10 0 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 16:45 16:50 40 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 16:59 17:01 51 1
AKALTARA - AKT 17:13 17:15 66 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 18:00 18:10 93 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 18:48 18:50 139 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 19:11 19:13 165 1
RAIPUR JN - R 19:55 20:10 203 1
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 21:08 21:10 256 1
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 21:35 21:37 287 1
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 21:55 21:57 308 1
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 22:33 22:35 349 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 23:05 23:15 372 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 00:05 00:15 406 2
KESINGA - KSNG 00:30 00:32 419 2
RUPRA ROAD - RPRD 00:48 00:50 435 2
NORIA ROAD - NRLR 01:00 01:02 442 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 01:45 01:47 491 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 03:05 03:10 545 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 03:46 03:48 590 2
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 03:53 03:55 592 2
BOBBILI - VBL 04:20 04:22 616 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:10 05:15 669 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 05:52 05:54 722 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 06:20 Dstn 730 2

FAQS

KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 covers 730 kilometer to reach destination.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 arrives at destination at 06:20.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 departs from source at 16:10.