KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KORBA (KRBA)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 730 Km

Train number 18517 is named as KORBA-VSKP EXP. and travels 730km distance

Train departs from station KORBA at 16:10 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KORBA - KRBA Src 16:10 0 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 16:45 16:50 39 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 16:59 17:01 50 1
AKALTARA - AKT 17:13 17:15 65 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 18:00 18:10 92 1
BELHA - BYL 18:31 18:33 108 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 18:56 18:58 139 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 19:18 19:20 165 1
RAIPUR JN - R 19:55 20:10 203 1
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 21:08 21:10 256 1
BAGBAHRA - BGBR 21:35 21:37 287 1
KHARIAR ROAD - KRAR 21:55 21:57 307 1
NAWAPARA ROAD - NPD 22:08 22:10 319 1
HARISHANKER RD - HSK 22:33 22:35 349 1
KANTABANJI - KBJ 23:05 23:15 372 1
Advertisement
MURIBAHAL - MRBL 23:30 23:32 387 1
TITLAGARH - TIG 00:15 00:25 405 2
KESINGA - KSNG 00:38 00:40 418 2
RUPRA ROAD - RPRD 00:56 00:58 434 2
NORIA ROAD - NRLR 01:06 01:08 441 2
AMBODALA - AMB 01:34 01:36 466 2
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 02:03 02:05 491 2
THERUBALI - THV 03:03 03:05 526 2
SINGAPURAM ROAD - SPRD 03:15 03:17 535 2
RAYAGADA - RGDA 03:30 03:35 545 2
PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 04:13 04:15 590 2
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 04:20 04:22 591 2
BOBBILI - VBL 04:45 04:47 615 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:40 05:45 669 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 06:29 06:31 722 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 07:00 Dstn 730 2

FAQS

KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 covers 730 kilometer to reach destination.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 arrives at destination at 07:00.
KORBA-VSKP EXP. - 18517 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement