KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN (CBE)HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
Sun 2682 Km

Train number 12647 is named as KONGU EXPRESS and travels 2682km distance

Train departs from station COIMBATORE JN at 14:55 and reaches station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
COIMBATORE JN - CBE Src 14:55 0 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 15:33 15:35 51 1
ERODE JN - ED 16:20 16:25 101 1
SALEM JN - SA 17:32 17:35 164 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 18:53 18:55 230 1
HOSUR - HSRA 20:43 20:45 322 1
BANASWADI - BAND 22:18 22:20 373 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 22:50 23:40 388 1
HINDUPUR - HUP 01:12 01:13 484 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 02:33 02:35 574 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 03:08 03:10 608 2
DHONE - DHNE 05:35 05:40 720 2
KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 06:33 06:35 774 2
Advertisement
MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 08:28 08:30 904 2
KACHEGUDA - KCG 10:25 10:35 1010 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:18 13:20 1147 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:20 17:25 1382 2
NAGPUR - NGP 21:05 21:10 1593 2
BETUL - BZU 23:31 23:32 1783 2
ITARSI JN - ET 01:35 01:45 1890 3
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:25 03:30 1988 3
BINA JN - BINA 05:20 05:25 2127 3
JHANSI JN - JHS 07:25 07:35 2279 3
GWALIOR JN - GWL 09:15 09:20 2376 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 11:09 11:14 2495 3
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 11:22 11:24 2499 3
MATHURA JN - MTJ 12:02 12:04 2549 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 14:15 Dstn 2682 3

FAQS

KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 covers 2682 kilometer to reach destination.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 arrives at destination at 14:15.
KONGU EXPRESS - 12647 departs from source at 14:55.
Advertisement