KONGU EXPRESS [12647] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KONGU EXPRESS [12647] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KONGU EXPRESS12647CBENZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 Src 15:05 0
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 15:43 15:45 50
ERODE JN [ED] 1 16:30 16:35 100
SALEM JN [SA] 1 17:33 17:38 163
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 18:53 18:55 229
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 20:43 20:45 321
BANASWADI [BAND] 1 22:18 22:20 372
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 22:50 23:40 388
HINDUPUR [HUP] 2 01:12 01:13 484
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 2 02:43 02:45 574
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 2 03:18 03:20 608
DHONE [DHNE] 2 05:40 05:45 718
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT] 2 06:33 06:35 772
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR] 2 08:33 08:35 902
KACHEGUDA [KCG] 2 10:30 10:40 1008
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 2 13:18 13:20 1153
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 17:25 17:35 1397
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 21:00 21:10 1608
BETUL [BZU] 2 23:31 23:32 1799
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 01:40 01:45 1905
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 3 03:25 03:30 1997
BINA JN [BINA] 3 05:20 05:25 2135
JHANSI JN [JHS] 3 07:35 07:45 2287
GWALIOR [GWL] 3 09:15 09:20 2384
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 3 11:19 11:24 2502
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM] 3 11:32 11:34 2506
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 3 12:12 12:15 2556
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 3 14:15 Dest 2689
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.