KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31844 is named as KNJ-SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 22:17 and reaches station SEALDAH at 00:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 22:17 0 1
JALALKHALI HALT - JKL 22:20 22:21 4 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 22:25 22:26 10 1
TAHERPUR - THP 22:30 22:31 15 1
BIRNAGAR - BIJ 22:33 22:34 18 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 22:37 22:38 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 22:50 22:51 26 1
PAYRADANGA - PDX 22:55 22:56 32 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 23:01 23:02 37 1
PALPARA - PXR 23:04 23:05 40 1
SIMURALI - SMX 23:07 23:08 42 1
MADANPUR - MPJ 23:11 23:12 46 1
KALYANI - KYI 23:16 23:17 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 23:19 23:20 54 1
Advertisement
HALISAHAR - HLR 23:21 23:22 57 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 23:30 23:31 62 1
KANKINARA - KNR 23:34 23:35 64 1
JAGADAL - JGDL 23:38 23:39 66 1
SHYAMNAGAR - SNR 23:41 23:42 69 1
ICHHAPUR - IP 23:45 23:46 72 1
PALTA - PTF 23:48 23:49 74 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 23:51 23:52 77 1
TITAGARH - TGH 23:54 23:55 79 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 23:58 23:59 81 1
SODPUR - SEP 00:02 00:03 84 2
AGARPARA - AGP 00:05 00:06 86 2
BELGHARIA - BLH 00:08 00:09 88 2
DUM DUM - DDJ 00:17 00:18 92 2
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 00:20 00:21 96 2
SEALDAH - SDAH 00:40 Dest 102 2

FAQS

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 arrives at destination at 00:40.
KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 departs from source at 22:17.
Advertisement