KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KRISHNGR CTY JN (KNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 102 Km

Train number 31828 is named as KNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 102km distance

Train departs from station KRISHNGR CTY JN at 14:15 and reaches station SEALDAH at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KRISHNGR CTY JN - KNJ Src 14:15 0 1
BADKULLA - BDZ 14:22 14:23 10 1
KALINARYNPUR JN - KLNP 14:34 14:35 22 1
RANAGHAT JN - RHA 14:44 14:45 26 1
CHAKDAHA - CDH 14:55 14:56 37 1
Advertisement
KALYANI - KYI 15:07 15:08 51 1
KANCHRAPARA - KPA 15:11 15:12 54 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 15:21 15:22 62 1
BARRACKPORE - BP 15:38 15:39 77 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 15:55 15:56 92 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 16:15 Dest 102 1

FAQS

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 covers 102 kilometer to reach destination.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 arrives at destination at 16:15.
KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31828 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement