KKK GKP EXPRESS - 15051 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOLKATA (KOAA)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Fri 875 Km

Train number 15051 is named as KKK GKP EXPRESS and travels 875km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 14:30 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 14:30 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 15:16 15:18 34 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:43 15:45 43 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:46 16:48 110 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 17:38 17:40 174 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:17 18:22 216 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 18:43 18:45 241 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:23 19:26 297 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 19:54 19:58 326 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:05 21:10 370 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:15 23:25 463 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 00:15 00:20 514 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 01:25 01:30 566 2
CHAKIA - CAA 02:15 02:17 614 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 02:41 02:44 645 2
SAGAULI JN - SGL 03:01 03:03 667 2
BETTIAH - BTH 03:21 03:23 688 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 04:03 04:08 725 2
BAGAHA - BUG 05:16 05:19 767 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 06:28 06:30 810 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 07:00 07:05 836 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 08:10 Dstn 875 2

FAQS

KKK GKP EXPRESS - 15051 covers 875 kilometer to reach destination.
KKK GKP EXPRESS - 15051 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKK GKP EXPRESS - 15051 arrives at destination at 08:10.
KKK GKP EXPRESS - 15051 departs from source at 14:30.