KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOLKATA (KOAA)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Wed 883 Km

Train number 15049 is named as KKK-GKP EXP and travels 883km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 14:30 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 09:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 14:30 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 15:18 15:20 34 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:45 15:47 43 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:48 16:50 110 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 17:41 17:43 174 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:17 18:22 216 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 18:46 18:47 241 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:26 19:29 297 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 19:54 19:58 326 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:05 21:10 370 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:15 23:35 463 1
MOHIUDDINNAGAR - MOG 00:09 00:11 500 2
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 00:24 00:26 513 2
Advertisement
DESARI - DES 00:48 00:50 531 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 01:15 01:20 551 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 02:40 02:50 610 2
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 03:16 03:18 639 2
BALLIA - BUI 03:55 04:00 675 2
PHEPHNA JN - PEP 04:13 04:15 686 2
RASRA - RSR 04:36 04:38 708 2
INDARA JN - IAA 05:10 05:12 736 2
MAU JN - MAU 05:30 05:55 744 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 06:21 06:23 779 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 07:05 07:07 802 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 07:30 07:35 812 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 08:00 08:05 833 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 09:45 Dstn 883 2

FAQS

KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 covers 883 kilometer to reach destination.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 arrives at destination at 09:45.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 departs from source at 14:30.
Advertisement