KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOLKATA (KOAA)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Wed 883 Km

Train number 15049 is named as KKK-GKP EXP and travels 883km distance

Train departs from station KOLKATA at 14:30 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 09:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOLKATA - KOAA Src 14:30 0 1
NAIHATI JN - NH 15:16 15:18 34 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 15:43 15:45 43 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 16:46 16:48 110 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 17:38 17:40 174 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 18:17 18:22 216 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 18:43 18:45 241 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 19:23 19:26 297 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 19:54 19:58 326 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:05 21:10 370 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:15 23:35 463 1
MOHIUDDINNAGAR - MOG 00:08 00:10 500 2
SHAHPUR PATOREE - SPP 00:22 00:24 513 2
DESARI - DES 00:48 00:50 531 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 01:15 01:20 551 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 02:45 02:55 610 2
BALLIA - BUI 03:50 03:55 675 2
RASRA - RSR 04:28 04:30 708 2
INDARA JN - IAA 04:58 05:00 736 2
MAU JN - MAU 05:15 05:40 744 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 06:08 06:10 779 2
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 06:38 06:40 802 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 07:10 07:15 812 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 07:43 07:45 833 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 09:10 Dstn 883 2

FAQS

KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 covers 883 kilometer to reach destination.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 arrives at destination at 09:10.
KKK-GKP EXP - 15049 departs from source at 14:30.