KKK-GKP EXP [15049] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KKK-GKP EXP [15049] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KKK-GKP EXP15049KOAAGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOLKATA [KOAA] 1 Src 14:30 0
NAIHATI JN [NH] 1 15:22 15:24 33
BANDEL JN [BDC] 1 15:45 15:47 42
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 16:50 16:52 109
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 17:41 17:43 173
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 18:17 18:22 216
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 18:46 18:47 241
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 19:26 19:29 297
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 19:54 19:58 326
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 21:05 21:10 370
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 23:15 23:35 463
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG] 2 00:08 00:09 500
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP] 2 00:20 00:21 513
DESARI [DES] 2 00:35 00:36 531
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 01:08 01:10 551
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 02:40 02:50 610
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 2 03:16 03:18 639
BALLIA [BUI] 2 03:55 04:00 675
PHEPHNA JN [PEP] 2 04:15 04:17 686
RASRA [RSR] 2 04:36 04:38 708
INDARA JN [IAA] 2 05:11 05:13 736
MAU JN [MAU] 2 05:30 05:55 744
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR] 2 06:22 06:24 779
SALEMPUR JN [SRU] 2 07:05 07:07 802
BHATNI JN [BTT] 2 07:30 07:35 812
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 07:58 08:00 833
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 09:45 Dest 883
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.