KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)PURULIA JN (PRR)
Sun, Wed, Thu 207 Km

Train number 22875 is named as KGP-PRR EXPRESS and travels 207km distance

Train departs from station KHARAGPUR JN at 07:25 and reaches station PURULIA JN at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP Src 07:25 0 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 08:10 08:12 13 1
BHADUTALA - BUTA 08:17 08:18 20 1
SALBONI - SLB 08:31 08:32 37 1
CHANDRAKONA RD - CDGR 08:41 08:42 48 1
GARHBETA - GBA 08:51 08:52 60 1
Advertisement
BISHNUPUR - VSU 09:08 09:10 85 1
ONDAGRAM - ODM 09:22 09:23 99 1
BANKURA - BQA 09:36 09:38 115 1
CHHATNA - CJN 09:47 09:48 129 1
JHANTIPAHARI - JPH 09:55 09:56 138 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 10:30 10:35 168 1
ANARA - ANR 10:51 10:52 182 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 11:20 Dest 207 1

FAQS

KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 covers 207 kilometer to reach destination.
KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 arrives at destination at 11:20.
KGP-PRR EXPRESS - 22875 departs from source at 07:25.
Advertisement