22875 - KGP-PRR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22875 known as KGP-PRR EXPRESS runs from KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] to PURULIA JN [PRR] covering 207 km distance

KGP-PRR EXPRESS [22875] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KGP-PRR EXPRESS
KGPPRRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 Src 07:25 0
MIDNAPORE [MDN] 1 08:10 08:12 12
BUTA 1 08:19 08:20 20
SALBONI [SLB] 1 08:32 08:33 36
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR] 1 08:41 08:42 48
GARHBETA [GBA] 1 08:51 08:52 59
BISHNUPUR [VSU] 1 09:08 09:10 84
ONDAGRAM [ODM] 1 09:21 09:22 99
BANKURA [BQA] 1 09:35 09:37 115
CHHATNA [CJN] 1 09:46 09:47 128
JHANTIPAHARI [JPH] 1 09:54 09:55 138
ADRA JN [ADRA] 1 10:30 10:35 168
ANARA [ANR] 1 10:51 10:52 181
PURULIA JN [PRR] 1 11:20 Dest 207