KCVL-YPR EXPRESS [12258] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

KCVL-YPR EXPRESS [12258] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KCVL-YPR EXPRESS12258KCVLYPRGarib Rath
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KOCHUVELI [KCVL] 1 Src 17:00 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:55 17:58 58
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 18:31 18:33 99
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 18:42 18:43 106
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 18:51 18:53 119
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 19:02 19:03 128
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 19:12 19:13 136
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 19:57 20:00 154
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 21:05 21:10 216
ALUVA [AWY] 1 21:32 21:34 233
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:17 22:20 288
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 00:10 00:15 361
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:37 01:40 415
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:10 03:15 516
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:12 04:15 578
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 05:58 06:00 645
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 07:28 07:30 737
BANASWADI [BAND] 2 08:28 08:30 788
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 09:30 Dest 804
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.