KCVL-YPR EXPRESS - 12258 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Mon, Wed, Fri 808 Km

Train number 12258 is named as KCVL-YPR EXPRESS and travels 808km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 17:00 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:50 17:53 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:33 18:35 100 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 18:49 18:50 107 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:03 19:05 120 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:14 19:15 129 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 19:24 19:25 137 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 20:07 20:10 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 21:20 21:25 217 1
Advertisement
ALUVA - AWY 21:43 21:45 234 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:42 22:45 288 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:12 00:15 365 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:32 01:35 420 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:10 03:15 520 2
SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 583 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 05:58 06:00 649 2
HOSUR - HSRA 07:28 07:30 741 2
BANASWADI - BAND 08:28 08:30 793 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 09:30 Dstn 808 2

FAQS

KCVL-YPR EXPRESS - 12258 covers 808 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL-YPR EXPRESS - 12258 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL-YPR EXPRESS - 12258 arrives at destination at 09:30.
KCVL-YPR EXPRESS - 12258 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement