KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)HUBLI JN (UBL)
Thu 1309 Km

Train number 12778 is named as KCVL- UBL EXPRESS and travels 1309km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 12:50 and reaches station HUBLI JN at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 12:50 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 13:40 13:43 59 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 14:36 14:38 120 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 14:47 14:48 129 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 15:17 15:20 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 16:55 17:00 217 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:11 18:13 288 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 19:32 19:35 365 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 20:58 21:00 414 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:38 21:40 457 1
ERODE JN - ED 22:20 22:25 507 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:22 23:25 570 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 02:34 02:35 768 2
BANASWADI - BAND 03:43 03:45 831 2
CHIK BANAVAR - BAW 04:23 04:24 854 2
TUMKUR - TK 05:04 05:06 910 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 06:40 06:45 1006 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 07:28 07:30 1051 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 08:50 08:52 1166 2
HARIHAR - HRR 09:08 09:10 1179 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 09:30 09:32 1202 2
HAVERI - HVR 10:00 10:02 1234 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 12:30 Dstn 1309 2

FAQS

KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 covers 1309 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 arrives at destination at 12:30.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 departs from source at 12:50.