KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)HUBLI JN (UBL)
Thu 1307 Km

Train number 12778 is named as KCVL- UBL EXPRESS and travels 1307km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 12:50 and reaches station HUBLI JN at 12:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 12:50 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 13:37 13:40 59 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 14:39 14:40 120 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 14:49 14:50 129 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 15:22 15:25 155 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 16:55 17:00 217 1
THRISUR - TCR 18:07 18:10 288 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 19:32 19:35 365 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 20:54 20:55 414 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:28 21:30 457 1
Advertisement
ERODE JN - ED 22:10 22:15 507 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:12 23:15 570 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 02:33 02:35 768 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 04:30 04:40 844 2
TUMKUR - TK 05:34 05:35 908 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 07:15 07:20 1004 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 08:03 08:05 1049 2
DAVANGERE - DVG 09:43 09:45 1164 2
HARIHAR - HRR 10:08 10:10 1177 2
RANIBENNUR - RNR 10:34 10:35 1200 2
HAVERI - HVR 10:59 11:00 1232 2
HUBLI JN - UBL 12:40 Dstn 1307 2

FAQS

KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 covers 1307 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 arrives at destination at 12:40.
KCVL- UBL EXPRESS - 12778 departs from source at 12:50.
Advertisement