KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KOCHUVELI (KCVL)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 975 Km

Train number 16316 is named as KCVL-SBC EXP. and travels 975km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 16:45 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 11:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 16:45 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:35 17:38 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:18 18:20 100 1
HARIPAD - HAD 18:39 18:40 113 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 19:04 19:05 131 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 19:23 19:25 143 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 19:54 19:55 167 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 20:30 20:35 200 1
ALUVA - AWY 21:13 21:15 219 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:02 22:05 274 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:27 23:30 351 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:52 00:55 405 2
Advertisement
TIRUPPUR - TUP 01:38 01:40 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:30 02:35 506 2
SALEM JN - SA 03:32 03:35 568 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 05:04 05:05 681 2
KUPPAM - KPN 05:59 06:00 732 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 06:33 06:35 767 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 07:18 07:20 813 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 07:33 07:35 823 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 07:58 08:00 832 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 08:35 08:45 837 2
KENGERI - KGI 09:04 09:05 849 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 09:29 09:30 881 2
MANDYA - MYA 10:14 10:15 930 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 11:20 Dstn 975 2

FAQS

KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 covers 975 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 arrives at destination at 11:20.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 departs from source at 16:45.
Advertisement