KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 975 Km

Train number 16316 is named as KCVL-SBC EXP. and travels 975km distance

Train departs from station KOCHUVELI at 16:45 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 11:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KOCHUVELI - KCVL Src 16:45 0 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:37 17:40 59 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 18:16 18:18 100 1
HARIPAD - HAD 18:34 18:35 113 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 18:54 18:55 131 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 19:12 19:15 143 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 19:39 19:40 167 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 20:30 20:35 200 1
ALUVA - AWY 21:06 21:08 219 1
THRISUR - TCR 22:07 22:10 274 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:22 23:25 351 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:52 00:55 405 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 01:38 01:40 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:30 02:35 506 2
SALEM JN - SA 03:32 03:35 568 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 05:04 05:05 681 2
KUPPAM - KPN 06:04 06:05 732 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 06:32 06:34 767 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 07:15 07:16 813 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 07:28 07:30 823 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 07:46 07:47 832 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 08:30 08:35 837 2
KENGERI - KGI 08:54 08:55 849 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 09:18 09:19 881 2
MANDYA - MYA 09:59 10:00 930 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 11:20 Dstn 975 2

FAQS

KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 covers 975 kilometer to reach destination.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 arrives at destination at 11:20.
KCVL-SBC EXP. - 16316 departs from source at 16:45.