KCG-TATA - 07438 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KACHEGUDA (KCG)TATANAGAR JN (TATA)
Mon 1546 Km

Train number 07438 is named as KCG-TATA and travels 1546km distance

Train departs from station KACHEGUDA at 13:00 and reaches station TATANAGAR JN at 19:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KACHEGUDA - KCG Src 13:00 0 1
MALKAJGIRI - MJF 13:16 13:18 9 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 15:08 15:10 116 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 15:38 15:40 154 1
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 16:55 16:57 214 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 18:20 18:25 288 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:15 19:35 319 1
ELURU - EE 20:22 20:24 379 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 20:45 20:47 427 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 21:46 21:48 469 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 22:27 22:29 519 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 23:51 23:53 636 1
DUVVADA - DVD 01:00 01:02 652 2
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 02:45 02:47 717 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 03:40 03:42 786 2
PALASA - PSA 04:40 04:42 859 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 05:35 05:37 933 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:15 08:25 1079 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 08:45 08:50 1099 2
NARAJ MARTHAPUR - NQR 09:22 09:24 1123 2
SUKINDA ROAD - SKND 11:15 11:17 1224 2
KENDUJHAR - KDJR 13:20 13:25 1339 2
JAROLI - JRLI 15:00 15:02 1386 2
BANSPANI - BSPX 15:08 15:10 1396 2
DANGOAPOSI - DPS 15:48 15:50 1429 2
CHAIBASA - CBSA 17:58 18:00 1483 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 19:45 Dstn 1546 2

FAQS

KCG-TATA - 07438 covers 1546 kilometer to reach destination.
KCG-TATA - 07438 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KCG-TATA - 07438 arrives at destination at 19:45.
KCG-TATA - 07438 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement