KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Daily 794 Km

Train number 14258 is named as KASHI V EXPRESS and travels 794km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 11:35 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 04:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 11:35 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 12:15 12:17 26 1
PILKHUA - PKW 12:42 12:44 52 1
HAPUR - HPU 13:02 13:04 63 1
GARHMUKTESAR - GMS 13:28 13:30 93 1
GAJRAULA JN - GJL 13:50 13:52 114 1
AMROHA - AMRO 14:19 14:21 137 1
MORADABAD - MB 15:07 15:15 167 1
RAMPUR - RMU 15:43 15:45 194 1
BAREILLY - BE 16:42 16:44 258 1
PITAMBARPUR - PMR 17:06 17:08 277 1
TILHAR - TLH 17:38 17:40 310 1
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 18:08 18:10 328 1
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI 18:37 18:39 359 1
HARDOI - HRI 19:04 19:06 391 1
BALAMU JN - BLM 19:32 19:34 424 1
Advertisement
SANDILA - SAN 19:56 19:58 444 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 21:05 21:20 493 1
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 22:13 22:15 540 1
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 23:05 23:10 571 1
JAIS - JAIS 23:36 23:38 599 1
GAURIGANJ - GNG 23:58 Dest 617 2
AMETHI - AME 00:12 00:14 631 2
ANTU - ANTU 00:31 00:32 645 2
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 01:05 01:10 666 2
DANDUPUR - DND 01:24 01:25 680 2
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 01:49 01:51 702 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 02:08 02:10 719 2
SURIAWAN - SAW 02:26 02:28 734 2
BHADOHI - BOY 02:42 02:44 749 2
PARSIPUR - PRF 02:53 02:55 758 2
SEWAPURI - SWPR 03:18 03:20 771 2
CHAUKHANDI - CHH 03:33 03:35 778 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 04:35 Dstn 794 2

FAQS

KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 covers 794 kilometer to reach destination.
KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 arrives at destination at 04:35.
KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement