14258 - KASHI V EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 14258 known as KASHI V EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to VARANASI JN [BSB] covering 793 km distance

KASHI V EXPRESS [14258] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KASHI V EXPRESS
NDLSBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 11:35 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 12:18 12:20 25
PILKHUA [PKW] 1 12:45 12:47 51
HAPUR [HPU] 1 13:02 13:05 62
GARHMUKTESAR [GMS] 1 13:28 13:30 92
GAJRAULA JN [GJL] 1 13:51 13:53 113
AMROHA [AMRO] 1 14:14 14:16 136
MORADABAD [MB] 1 15:00 15:08 166
RAMPUR [RMU] 1 15:38 15:40 193
BAREILLY [BE] 1 16:37 16:40 257
PITAMBARPUR [PMR] 1 16:58 17:00 276
TILHAR [TLH] 1 17:28 17:30 309
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 1 18:00 18:03 327
ANJHI SHAHABAD [AJI] 1 18:32 18:34 358
HARDOI [HRI] 1 19:00 19:02 390
BALAMU JN [BLM] 1 19:31 19:33 423
SANDILA [SAN] 1 19:54 19:56 443
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 21:35 21:50 492
BACHHRAWAN [BCN] 1 22:47 22:49 539
RAE BARELI JN [RBL] 1 23:25 23:30 570
JAIS [JAIS] 1 23:53 23:55 598
GAURIGANJ [GNG] 2 00:10 00:12 616
AMETHI [AME] 2 00:24 00:26 630
ANTU [ANTU] 2 00:38 00:40 644
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH] 2 01:05 01:10 665
DANDUPUR [DND] 2 01:24 01:25 679
BADSHAHPUR [BSE] 2 02:02 02:04 701
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 2 02:24 02:26 718
SURIAWAN [SAW] 2 02:53 02:55 733
BHADOHI [BOY] 2 03:08 03:10 748
PARSIPUR [PRF] 2 03:19 03:21 757
SEWAPURI [SWPR] 2 03:40 03:42 770
CHAUKHANDI [CHH] 2 03:53 03:55 777
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 04:35 Dest 793