KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15126 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PATNA JN (PNBE)BANARAS (BSBS)
Daily 233 Km

Train number 15126 is named as KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP and travels 233km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 17:20 and reaches station BANARAS at 22:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 17:20 0 1
ARA - ARA 17:59 18:01 50 1
BUXAR - BXR 18:50 18:52 118 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 19:18 19:20 154 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 20:55 21:05 212 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 21:55 22:00 229 1
BANARAS - BSBS 22:15 Dstn 233 1

FAQS

KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15126 covers 233 kilometer to reach destination.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15126 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15126 arrives at destination at 22:15.
KASHI-PATNA JSHATABDI EXP - 15126 departs from source at 17:20.