KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1528 Km

Train number 15960 is named as KAMRUP EXPRESS and travels 1528km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 18:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 18:25 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 19:30 19:40 42 1
DULIAJAN - DJG 20:01 20:03 58 1
NAHARKATIYA - NHK 20:13 20:18 67 1
NAMRUP - NAM 20:29 20:31 79 1
BHOJO - BOJ 20:56 20:58 111 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 21:49 21:54 145 1
AMGURI - AGI 22:15 22:17 171 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 23:00 23:10 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 00:10 00:15 237 2
BARPATHAR - BXP 00:36 00:38 261 2
SARUPATHAR - SZR 00:49 00:51 271 2
DIMAPUR - DMV 01:40 01:55 307 2
DIPHU - DPU 02:30 02:32 344 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 03:15 03:30 376 2
LANKA - LKA 04:32 04:34 406 2
HOJAI - HJI 04:48 04:50 421 2
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 05:25 05:27 465 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 07:28 07:43 557 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 08:00 08:05 563 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 08:53 08:58 604 2
NALBARI - NLV 09:14 09:16 621 2
TIHU - TIHU 09:33 09:35 638 2
PATHSALA - PBL 09:48 09:50 648 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 10:12 10:17 669 2
SORBHOG JN - SBE 10:27 10:29 677 2
BONGAIGAON - BNGN 11:07 11:09 711 2
Advertisement
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:35 11:45 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 12:10 12:12 741 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 12:22 12:24 751 2
KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 12:58 13:00 800 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 13:20 13:25 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:00 14:05 839 2
FALAKATA - FLK 14:38 14:40 877 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 15:12 15:17 899 2
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 15:35 15:37 920 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 15:53 15:55 931 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 16:50 17:05 965 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 17:49 17:51 1021 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:15 18:20 1052 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 19:08 19:10 1109 2
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 19:52 19:54 1142 2
SAMSI - SM 20:25 20:27 1163 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 22:00 22:10 1197 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 22:42 22:47 1232 2
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 23:06 23:07 1247 2
NIMITITA - NILE 23:21 23:22 1257 2
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:43 23:44 1276 2
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 00:40 00:48 1311 3
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 01:03 01:05 1326 3
SALAR - SALE 01:51 01:53 1367 3
KATWA JN - KWAE 02:25 02:30 1384 3
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 03:02 03:07 1423 3
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 03:28 03:30 1447 3
BANDEL JN - BDC 04:30 04:35 1489 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:00 Dstn 1528 3

FAQS

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 covers 1528 kilometer to reach destination.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 arrives at destination at 06:00.
KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960 departs from source at 18:25.
Advertisement