15960 - KAMRUP EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15960 known as KAMRUP EXPRESS runs from DIBRUGARH [DBRG] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 1529 km distance

KAMRUP EXPRESS [15960] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
KAMRUP EXPRESS
DBRGHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 18:25 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 1 19:30 19:40 41
DULIAJAN [DJG] 1 20:01 20:03 57
NAHARKATIYA [NHK] 1 20:13 20:18 66
NAMRUP [NAM] 1 20:29 20:31 78
BHOJO [BOJ] 1 20:56 20:58 110
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 1 21:57 22:02 144
AMGURI [AGI] 1 22:23 22:25 170
MARIANI JN [MXN] 1 23:00 23:10 198
FURKATING JN [FKG] 2 00:10 00:15 236
BARPATHAR [BXP] 2 00:36 00:38 260
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 2 00:50 00:52 270
DIMAPUR [DMV] 2 01:37 01:52 306
DIPHU [DPU] 2 02:30 02:32 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 2 03:15 03:30 375
LANKA [LKA] 2 04:18 04:20 405
HOJAI [HJI] 2 04:33 04:35 420
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 2 05:15 05:20 464
GUWAHATI [GHY] 2 07:30 07:45 556
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 2 08:00 08:05 562
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 2 08:57 09:02 603
NALBARI [NLV] 2 09:18 09:20 620
TIHU [TIHU] 2 09:36 09:38 637
PATHSALA [PBL] 2 09:48 09:50 647
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 2 10:07 10:12 668
SORBHOG JN [SBE] 2 10:24 10:26 676
BONGAIGAON [BNGN] 2 11:10 11:12 710
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 11:35 11:45 712
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 12:13 12:15 740
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 2 12:25 12:27 750
KAMAKHYAGURI [KAMG] 2 13:08 13:10 799
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 13:30 13:35 819
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 14:00 14:05 838
FALAKATA [FLK] 2 14:48 14:50 876
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 15:13 15:18 898
NEW MAYNAGURI [NMX] 2 15:35 15:37 919
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 15:53 15:55 930
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 16:40 16:55 964
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 2 17:37 17:39 1020
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 18:05 18:10 1051
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 19:03 19:05 1108
HARISCHANDRPUR [HCR] 2 19:40 19:42 1141
SAMSI [SM] 2 20:10 20:12 1162
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 22:00 22:10 1196
NEW FARAKKA JN [NFK] 2 22:42 22:47 1231
DHULIAN GANGA [DGLE] 2 23:06 23:07 1246
NIMTITA [NILE] 2 23:21 23:22 1256
JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE] 2 23:43 23:44 1275
AZIMGANJ JN [AZ] 3 00:40 00:48 1310
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD [KGLE] 3 01:03 01:05 1325
SALAR [SALE] 3 01:51 01:53 1366
KATWA [KWAE] 3 02:25 02:30 1383
NABADWIP DHAM [NDAE] 3 03:02 03:06 1425
AMBIKA KALNA [ABKA] 3 03:27 03:29 1448
BANDEL JN [BDC] 3 04:30 04:35 1490
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 05:45 Dest 1529