KAIFIAT EXP - 12226 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)AZAMGARH (AMH)
Daily 805 Km

Train number 12226 is named as KAIFIAT EXP and travels 805km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 19:10 and reaches station AZAMGARH at 09:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 19:10 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 19:51 19:53 20 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 21:48 21:50 126 1
ETAWAH - ETW 23:42 23:44 296 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:37 01:42 434 2
UNNAO JN - ON 02:03 02:04 451 2
LUCKNOWJN - LJN 03:00 03:20 508 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 04:05 04:07 544 2
Advertisement
RUDAULI - RDL 04:59 05:00 605 2
FAIZABAD JN - FD 05:35 05:37 643 2
AYODHYA - AY 05:55 05:57 650 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 06:42 06:44 704 2
MALIPUR - MLPR 07:02 07:04 723 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 08:00 08:25 748 2
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 08:46 08:48 770 2
SARAI MIR - SMZ 08:59 09:01 779 2
AZAMGARH - AMH 09:30 Dstn 805 2

FAQS

KAIFIAT EXP - 12226 covers 805 kilometer to reach destination.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12226 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12226 arrives at destination at 09:30.
KAIFIAT EXP - 12226 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement