JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 722 Km

Train number 53042 is named as JYG-HWH PASS and travels 722km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 19:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 19:45 0 1
KORAHIA - KRHA 19:53 19:54 7 1
KHAJAULI - KJI 20:01 20:03 12 1
LALIT LAKSHMIPR - LLPR 20:10 20:11 18 1
RAJANAGAR - RJA 20:17 20:19 22 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 20:30 20:33 32 1
PANDAUL - PDW 20:45 20:47 41 1
UGNA HALT - UGNA 20:51 20:52 44 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 21:00 21:02 49 1
SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN - SSNS 21:06 21:07 52 1
TARSARAI - TRS 21:22 21:24 55 1
BIJULI HALT - BJIH 21:30 21:31 58 1
KAKARGHATTI - KKHT 21:35 21:37 61 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 22:00 22:10 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 22:18 22:21 72 1
THALWARA - TLWA 22:26 22:28 79 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 22:42 22:44 84 1
RAMBHADDARPUR - RBZ 22:56 22:58 89 1
KISHANPUR - KSP 23:05 23:07 95 1
MUKTAPUR - MKPR 23:14 23:16 102 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:33 23:43 105 1
UJIARPUR - UJP 23:53 23:55 115 1
NAZIRGANJ - NAZJ 00:02 00:04 121 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 00:13 00:15 129 2
SATHAJAGAT - STJT 00:28 00:29 133 2
BACHWARA JN - BCA 00:56 00:58 140 2
TEGHRA - TGA 01:08 01:09 149 2
BARAUNI FLAG - BUJ 01:19 01:20 154 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:55 02:05 156 2
RAJENDRA PUL - RJO 02:41 02:43 164 2
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 02:50 02:52 167 2
BARHIYA - BRYA 03:14 03:16 177 2
GANGA SAHAI - GGSY 03:20 03:21 179 2
DUMRI - DMRX 03:25 03:26 181 2
DHURANI JWAS HALT - DJS 03:32 03:33 185 2
MANKATHA - MKB 03:37 03:39 186 2
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 03:46 03:48 192 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 04:38 04:43 193 2
DHANAURI - DNRE 04:51 04:52 199 2
UREN - UREN 04:59 05:00 205 2
KAJRA - KJH 05:06 05:07 209 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 05:16 05:17 216 2
MASUDAN - MSDN 05:23 05:24 221 2
DHARHARA - DRH 05:31 05:32 227 2
DASHARATHPUR - DRTP 05:40 05:41 232 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 05:52 05:57 238 2
RATANPUR - RPUR 06:06 06:07 244 2
BARIARPUR - BUP 06:12 06:13 249 2
KALYANPUR ROAD - KPRD 06:21 06:22 254 2
GANGANIYAN - GNNA 06:34 06:35 260 2
SULTANGANJ - SGG 06:38 06:43 267 2
MAHESHI - MVV 06:49 06:50 273 2
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 06:56 06:57 277 2
CHHIT MAKANDPUR - CTMP 07:06 07:07 280 2
MURARPUR - MPY 07:10 07:11 282 2
NATHNAGAR - NAT 07:17 07:18 287 2
Advertisement
BHAGALPUR - BGP 07:31 07:41 291 2
SABAUR - SBO 07:50 07:51 299 2
LAILAKH MAMLKHA - LMM 08:08 08:09 306 2
GHOGA - GGA 08:17 08:18 312 2
EKCHARI - EKC 08:25 08:26 317 2
KAHALGAON - CLG 08:37 08:38 322 2
BIKRAMSHILA - BKSL 08:52 08:53 327 2
SHIVANARAYANPUR - SVRP 09:01 09:02 333 2
PIRPAINTI - PPT 09:12 09:13 342 2
AMMAPALLI HALT - AMPL 09:19 09:20 347 2
MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 09:25 09:26 351 2
KARAMTOLA - KRMA 09:34 09:35 357 2
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 10:33 10:38 366 2
SAKRIGALI JN - SLJ 10:48 10:49 374 2
MOHARAJPUR - MJP 10:58 10:59 380 2
KARANPURATO - KPTO 11:08 11:09 387 2
TALJHARI - TLJ 11:18 11:19 394 2
KALIAN CHAK - KXE 11:25 11:26 399 2
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 11:32 11:33 404 2
DHAMDHAMIA - DDX 11:40 11:41 410 2
BAKUDI - BKLE 11:46 11:47 413 2
BARHARWA JN - BHW 12:21 12:26 421 2
GUMANI - GMAN 12:41 12:42 430 2
KOTALPUKUR - KLP 12:49 12:50 437 2
TILBHITA - TBB 12:57 12:58 444 2
PAKAUR - PKR 13:04 13:05 449 2
NAGARNABI - NGF 13:30 13:31 454 2
RAJGRAM - RJG 13:38 13:39 460 2
BANSLOI BRIDGE - BSBR 13:45 13:46 467 2
MURARAI - MRR 13:51 13:52 472 2
CHATRA - CTR 13:59 14:00 480 2
NALHATI JN - NHT 14:08 14:10 489 2
SWADINPUR - SDLE 14:17 14:18 496 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 15:25 15:40 503 2
TARAPITH ROAD - TPF 15:47 15:48 510 2
MALLARPUR - MLV 15:54 15:55 516 2
GADADHARPUR - GHLE 16:03 16:04 524 2
SAINTHIA - SNT 16:12 16:13 531 2
BATASPUR - BSLE 16:20 16:21 539 2
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 16:26 16:27 544 2
KOPAI - KPLE 17:32 17:33 553 2
PRANTIK - PNE 17:41 17:42 559 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 17:45 17:48 564 2
BHEDIA - BDH 17:58 17:59 571 2
PICHKURIRDHAL - PCQ 18:06 18:07 576 2
GUSKARA - GKH 18:14 18:15 582 2
NOADAR DHAL - NRX 18:24 18:25 588 2
BANPAS - BPS 18:30 18:31 592 2
JHAPATER DHAL - JTL 18:48 18:49 598 2
KHANA JN - KAN 19:38 19:39 602 2
TALIT - TIT 19:44 19:45 608 2
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 19:55 20:15 615 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 21:45 21:50 682 2
CHUCHURA - CNS 21:57 21:58 686 2
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 22:03 22:04 689 2
SEORAPHULI - SHE 22:14 22:18 699 2
SERAMPORE - SRP 22:23 22:25 702 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:00 Dest 722 2

FAQS

JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 covers 722 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 passes through 114 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 arrives at destination at 23:00.
JYG-HWH PASS - 53042 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement