JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAIPUR (JP)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun, Fri 2184 Km

Train number 12968 is named as JP CHENNAI EXP and travels 2184km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 19:35 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 19:35 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 19:42 19:45 8 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 21:30 21:40 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 22:50 23:00 240 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 23:57 23:58 312 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 00:21 00:22 340 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 00:44 00:45 373 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 01:29 01:30 425 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 02:25 02:50 465 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 03:50 04:00 519 2
BERCHHA - BCH 04:49 04:51 580 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 05:24 05:26 623 2
SEHORE - SEH 05:59 06:01 664 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 06:40 06:42 693 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:05 07:15 703 2
Advertisement
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 07:27 07:29 709 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:00 09:10 795 2
BETUL - BZU 10:58 11:01 901 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 12:11 12:12 988 2
KATOL - KATL 12:42 12:44 1031 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:55 14:00 1092 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 15:02 15:04 1168 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 15:30 15:32 1205 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:47 16:50 1289 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:45 17:50 1303 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 18:39 18:40 1372 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 19:28 19:29 1431 2
WARANGAL - WL 21:23 21:28 1545 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:10 02:15 1754 3
NELLORE - NLR 05:09 05:10 2008 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 06:23 06:25 2047 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 09:30 Dstn 2184 3

FAQS

JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 covers 2184 kilometer to reach destination.
JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 arrives at destination at 09:30.
JP CHENNAI EXP - 12968 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement