JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAIPUR (JP)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Tue 2680 Km

Train number 12970 is named as JP CBE SF EXP and travels 2680km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 19:35 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 18:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 19:35 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 19:42 19:45 8 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 21:30 21:40 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 22:50 23:00 240 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 23:57 23:58 312 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 00:21 00:22 340 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 00:44 00:45 373 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 01:29 01:30 425 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 02:25 02:50 465 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 03:50 04:00 519 2
BERCHHA - BCH 04:49 04:51 580 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 05:24 05:26 623 2
SEHORE - SEH 05:59 06:01 664 2
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 06:40 06:42 693 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:05 07:15 703 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 07:27 07:29 709 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:00 09:10 795 2
BETUL - BZU 10:58 11:01 901 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 12:11 12:12 988 2
Advertisement
KATOL - KATL 12:42 12:44 1031 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:55 14:00 1092 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 15:02 15:04 1168 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 15:30 15:32 1205 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:47 16:50 1289 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:45 17:50 1303 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 18:39 18:40 1372 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 19:28 19:29 1431 2
WARANGAL - WL 21:23 21:28 1545 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:10 02:15 1754 3
NELLORE - NLR 05:09 05:10 2008 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 06:24 06:25 2047 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 09:30 10:10 2184 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 11:08 11:10 2252 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 11:58 12:00 2313 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 13:18 13:20 2397 3
SALEM JN - SA 14:45 14:50 2517 3
ERODE JN - ED 15:45 15:50 2579 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 16:33 16:35 2630 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 18:00 Dstn 2680 3

FAQS

JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 covers 2680 kilometer to reach destination.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 arrives at destination at 18:00.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement