JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAIPUR (JP)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Tue 2679 Km

Train number 12970 is named as JP CBE SF EXP and travels 2679km distance

Train departs from station JAIPUR at 19:35 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 16:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAIPUR - JP Src 19:35 0 1
DURGAPURA - DPA 19:43 19:46 8 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 21:20 21:35 132 1
KOTA JN - KOTA 22:50 23:00 240 1
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 23:53 23:55 312 1
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 00:18 00:20 340 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 02:55 03:10 465 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 04:05 04:15 519 2
BERCHHA - BCH 05:07 05:09 580 2
SHUJALPUR - SJP 05:44 05:46 623 2
SEHORE - SEH 06:17 06:19 664 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:20 07:30 703 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 07:43 07:45 709 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:20 09:25 795 2
BETUL - BZU 10:58 11:00 901 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 12:09 12:10 988 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:10 14:15 1092 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 15:08 15:10 1168 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 16:48 16:50 1289 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:50 17:55 1303 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 18:39 18:40 1372 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 19:19 19:20 1431 2
WARANGAL - WL 21:10 21:15 1545 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:00 01:10 1752 3
NELLORE - NLR 04:34 04:35 2007 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:34 05:35 2045 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 08:15 08:40 2182 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 09:38 09:40 2251 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 10:25 10:30 2312 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:58 12:00 2396 3
SALEM JN - SA 13:37 13:40 2516 3
ERODE JN - ED 14:40 14:45 2578 3
TIRUPPUR - TUP 15:28 15:30 2628 3
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 16:50 Dstn 2679 3

FAQS

JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 covers 2679 kilometer to reach destination.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 arrives at destination at 16:50.
JP CBE SF EXP - 12970 departs from source at 19:35.