JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JIND JN (JIND)KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)
Daily 120 Km

Train number 54040 is named as JIND-KKDE PASS and travels 120km distance

Train departs from station JIND JN at 08:25 and reaches station KURUKSHETRA JN at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JIND JN - JIND Src 08:25 0 1
BARSOLA - BZO 08:33 08:34 8 1
GAON BARODA - GNBA 08:40 08:41 13 1
UCHANA - UCA 08:47 08:48 19 1
GHASO - GSO 08:57 08:58 27 1
NARWANA JN - NRW 09:10 09:13 34 1
GURTHURI - GRZ 09:22 09:23 42 1
KALAYAT - KIY 09:35 09:36 50 1
SAJUMA - SJM 09:47 09:48 59 1
Advertisement
QUATABPUR - QTP 09:56 09:57 65 1
KAITHAL - KLE 10:05 10:06 71 1
NEW KAITHAL HALT - NKLE 10:12 10:13 75 1
GEONG - GXG 10:20 10:21 78 1
TIK - TIK 10:29 10:30 85 1
PEHOWA ROAD - PHWR 10:41 10:42 95 1
PBNWA JASMHNDAR - PBJM 10:49 10:50 99 1
PINDARSI - PDS 10:56 10:57 104 1
THANESAR CITY - TNDE 11:10 11:11 117 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 11:30 Dest 120 1

FAQS

JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 covers 120 kilometer to reach destination.
JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 arrives at destination at 11:30.
JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement