JHELUM EXPRESS [11078] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JHELUM EXPRESS [11078] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JHELUM EXPRESS11078JATPUNEMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 1 Src 21:45 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU [VJPJ] 1 22:03 22:05 20
SAMBA [SMBX] 1 22:20 22:22 32
HIRA NAGAR [HRNR] 1 22:36 22:38 47
KATHUA [KTHU] 1 23:05 23:07 76
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 1 23:45 23:50 99
MUKERIAN [MEX] 2 00:27 00:29 138
DASUYA [DZA] 2 00:46 00:48 154
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 2 01:45 01:50 212
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 2 02:03 02:05 228
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 2 03:05 03:15 264
KHANNA [KNN] 2 04:02 04:04 306
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 2 04:20 04:32 324
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 2 04:49 04:51 350
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 2 05:12 05:14 370
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 05:40 05:50 377
SHAHBAD MARKNDA [SHDM] 2 06:09 06:11 397
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 2 06:34 06:36 419
TARAORI [TRR] 2 06:54 06:56 440
KARNAL [KUN] 2 07:10 07:12 452
GHARAUNDA [GRA] 2 07:28 07:30 470
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 2 07:47 07:49 486
SAMALKHA [SMK] 2 08:03 08:04 503
GANAUR [GNU] 2 08:17 08:18 515
SONIPAT [SNP] 2 08:33 08:35 531
NARELA [NUR] 2 08:51 08:53 549
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 2 09:29 09:30 572
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 2 09:55 10:15 576
FARIDABAD [FDB] 2 10:43 10:45 604
MATHURA JN [MTJ] 2 12:35 12:40 716
RAJA KI MANDI [RKM] 2 13:16 13:18 766
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 2 13:30 13:35 770
DHAULPUR [DHO] 2 14:33 14:35 823
MORENA [MRA] 2 14:58 15:00 850
GWALIOR [GWL] 2 15:31 15:36 889
DABRA [DBA] 2 16:09 16:11 931
DATIA [DAA] 2 16:37 16:39 961
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 17:20 17:30 986
BABINA [BAB] 2 17:46 17:48 1010
LALITPUR [LAR] 2 18:30 18:32 1074
DHAURA [DUA] 2 19:08 19:10 1102
BINA JN [BINA] 2 20:05 20:10 1137
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 2 20:42 20:44 1183
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 21:12 21:14 1222
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 22:15 22:20 1275
HABIBGANJ [HBJ] 2 22:30 22:32 1281
HOSHANGABAD [HBD] 2 23:30 23:32 1349
ITARSI JN [ET] 3 00:15 00:20 1367
BANAPURA [BPF] 3 00:44 00:46 1400
HARDA [HD] 3 01:17 01:19 1442
CHHANERA [CAER] 3 02:02 02:04 1505
KHANDWA [KNW] 3 03:20 03:25 1550
BURHANPUR [BAU] 3 04:18 04:20 1619
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 3 05:05 05:15 1674
JALGAON JN [JL] 3 05:38 05:40 1698
PACHORA JN [PC] 3 06:08 06:10 1745
CHALISGAON JN [CSN] 3 06:38 06:40 1790
NANDGAON [NGN] 3 07:08 07:10 1833
MANMAD JN [MMR] 3 07:45 07:50 1858
KOPARGAON [KPG] 3 09:13 09:15 1900
BELAPUR [BAP] 3 09:58 10:00 1944
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 3 11:02 11:05 2010
DAUND JN [DD] 3 12:55 13:10 2094
URULI [URI] 3 13:49 13:50 2141
PUNE JN [PUNE] 3 15:10 Dest 2169
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.