JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)PUNE JN (PUNE)
Daily 2172 Km

Train number 11078 is named as JHELUM EXPRESS and travels 2172km distance

Train departs from station JAMMU TAWI at 23:40 and reaches station PUNE JN at 15:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMMU TAWI - JAT Src 23:40 0 1
VIJIYPUR JAMMU - VJPJ 00:01 00:03 21 2
HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 00:26 00:28 48 2
KATHUA - KTHU 00:52 00:54 77 2
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 01:33 01:38 100 2
MUKERIAN - MEX 02:11 02:13 139 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 03:20 03:25 213 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 03:37 03:39 229 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 04:20 04:30 265 2
KHANNA - KNN 05:15 05:17 307 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 05:34 05:36 325 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 05:52 05:54 351 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 06:16 06:18 371 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 06:40 06:50 378 2
SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM 07:07 07:09 398 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 07:25 07:27 420 2
TARAORI - TRR 07:43 07:45 441 2
KARNAL - KUN 08:04 08:06 453 2
GHARAUNDA - GRA 08:20 08:22 471 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 08:35 08:37 487 2
SAMALKHA - SMK 08:50 08:52 504 2
GANAUR - GNU 09:03 09:05 516 2
SONIPAT - SNP 09:28 09:30 532 2
NARELA - NUR 09:45 09:47 550 2
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 10:45 10:47 573 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 11:15 11:30 577 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 11:56 11:58 605 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 13:20 13:25 717 2
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 14:00 14:02 767 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 14:10 14:15 771 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 15:13 15:15 824 2
MORENA - MRA 15:38 15:40 851 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 16:28 16:30 890 2
DABRA - DBA 17:09 17:11 932 2
DATIA - DAA 17:36 17:38 962 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 18:15 18:25 987 2
BABINA - BAB 18:50 18:52 1012 2
LALITPUR - LAR 20:08 20:10 1077 2
BINA JN - BINA 21:15 21:20 1139 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 21:53 21:55 1185 2
VIDISHA - BHS 22:22 22:24 1224 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 23:15 23:20 1278 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 23:32 23:34 1284 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 00:36 00:38 1351 3
ITARSI JN - ET 01:00 01:10 1369 3
BANAPURA - BPF 01:36 01:38 1403 3
HARDA - HD 02:08 02:10 1445 3
CHHANERA - CAER 02:58 03:00 1507 3
KHANDWA - KNW 04:47 04:50 1553 3
BURHANPUR - BAU 05:38 05:40 1622 3
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 06:40 06:45 1676 3
JALGAON JN - JL 07:10 07:12 1700 3
PACHORA JN - PC 07:43 07:45 1748 3
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 08:18 08:20 1793 3
MANMAD JN - MMR 09:25 09:30 1860 3
KOPARGAON - KPG 10:48 10:50 1902 3
BELAPUR - BAP 11:30 11:32 1946 3
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 12:37 12:40 2013 3
DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 14:23 14:25 2097 3
URULI - URI 15:03 15:05 2144 3
PUNE JN - PUNE 15:55 Dstn 2172 3

FAQS

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 covers 2172 kilometer to reach destination.
JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 passes through 61 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 arrives at destination at 15:55.
JHELUM EXPRESS - 11078 departs from source at 23:40.