JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JOGBANI (JBN)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Daily 1378 Km

Train number 12487 is named as JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES and travels 1378km distance

Train departs from station JOGBANI at 20:00 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 21:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JOGBANI - JBN Src 20:00 0 1
FORBESGANJ - FBG 20:13 20:18 14 1
ARARIYA COURT - ARQ 20:47 20:49 42 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 21:18 21:23 81 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 22:20 23:15 109 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 00:02 00:04 165 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 00:56 00:58 232 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:30 01:32 273 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 05:15 05:25 397 2
Advertisement
DANAPUR - DNR 05:41 05:43 403 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 07:42 07:44 547 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:14 09:29 605 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 10:32 10:34 667 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:50 11:55 757 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:15 14:25 951 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:07 17:09 1181 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 18:03 18:05 1259 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:20 20:22 1365 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 21:00 Dstn 1378 2

FAQS

JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 covers 1378 kilometer to reach destination.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 arrives at destination at 21:00.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement