JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

JOGBANI (JBN)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Daily 1379 Km

Train number 12487 is named as JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES and travels 1379km distance

Train departs from station JOGBANI at 20:30 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JOGBANI - JBN Src 20:30 0 1
FORBESGANJ - FBG 20:43 20:45 14 1
ARARIYA COURT - ARQ 21:12 21:14 42 1
PURNIA JN - PRNA 21:43 21:48 81 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 22:50 23:05 109 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:53 23:55 165 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 00:53 00:55 232 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:28 01:30 273 2
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 05:10 05:20 396 2
DANAPUR - DNR 05:35 05:37 402 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 07:42 07:44 546 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 09:25 09:35 604 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 10:35 10:37 667 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 11:50 11:55 757 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 14:25 14:30 952 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 17:35 17:37 1183 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 18:35 18:37 1261 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:08 20:10 1367 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 20:45 Dstn 1379 2

FAQS

JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 covers 1379 kilometer to reach destination.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 arrives at destination at 20:45.
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES - 12487 departs from source at 20:30.