JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES [12487] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES [12487] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXPRES12487JBNANVTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
JOGBANI [JBN] 1 Src 20:00 0
FORBESGANJ [FBG] 1 20:13 20:18 13
ARARIYA COURT [ARQ] 1 20:40 20:42 41
PURNIA JN [PRNA] 1 21:15 21:20 80
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 1 22:20 23:10 108
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 Src 00:01 164
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 00:59 01:01 231
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 01:31 01:33 272
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 2 05:15 05:25 395
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 05:38 05:40 401
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 07:40 07:42 545
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 09:17 09:37 603
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 10:30 10:32 667
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 11:50 11:55 752
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 14:15 14:25 946
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 17:07 17:10 1177
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 2 18:03 18:05 1255
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 2 20:20 20:22 1368
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 2 21:00 Dest 1381
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.