JAT-BSB EXP. - 12238 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMMU TAWI (JAT)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Daily 1261 Km

Train number 12238 is named as JAT-BSB EXP. and travels 1261km distance

Train departs from station JAMMU TAWI at 14:00 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 12:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMMU TAWI - JAT Src 14:00 0 1
KATHUA - KTHU 15:00 15:02 77 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 15:40 15:45 100 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 17:30 17:35 213 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:25 18:35 265 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:50 21:00 378 1
Advertisement
SAHARANPUR - SRE 22:15 22:25 460 1
MORADABAD - MB 01:25 01:33 652 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:59 04:01 813 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 07:05 07:15 978 2
NIHALGARH - NHH 08:36 08:38 1067 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 09:25 09:30 1118 2
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 10:38 10:40 1203 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 12:30 Dstn 1261 2

FAQS

JAT-BSB EXP. - 12238 covers 1261 kilometer to reach destination.
JAT-BSB EXP. - 12238 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JAT-BSB EXP. - 12238 arrives at destination at 12:30.
JAT-BSB EXP. - 12238 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement