JANSHATABDI EXPRESS - 12072 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JALNA (J)DADAR (DR)
Daily 428 Km

Train number 12072 is named as JANSHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 428km distance

Train departs from station JALNA at 04:45 and reaches station DADAR at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JALNA - J Src 04:45 0 1
AURANGABAD - AWB 05:40 06:00 63 1
MANMAD JN - MMR 07:50 07:55 176 1
Advertisement
NASHIK ROAD - NK 08:50 08:55 250 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:27 11:30 383 1
THANE - TNA 11:47 11:50 404 1
DADAR - DR 12:30 Dstn 428 1

FAQS

JANSHATABDI EXPRESS - 12072 covers 428 kilometer to reach destination.
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS - 12072 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS - 12072 arrives at destination at 12:30.
JANSHATABDI EXPRESS - 12072 departs from source at 04:45.
Advertisement