INTERCITY EXP - 12416 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 824 Km

Train number 12416 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 824km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 22:00 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 11:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 22:00 0 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 22:13 22:15 8 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 00:25 00:30 141 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 01:03 01:05 175 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 01:33 01:35 216 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ 02:03 02:05 259 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 02:33 02:35 294 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 03:23 03:25 357 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 04:40 04:50 465 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 05:43 05:45 537 2
Advertisement
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 06:08 06:10 565 2
GAROT - GOH 06:27 06:28 588 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 06:38 06:40 599 2
SUWASRA - SVA 06:54 06:55 612 2
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 07:09 07:10 628 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 07:30 07:32 650 2
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 07:49 07:50 673 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 08:45 09:10 690 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 10:00 10:05 745 2
DEWAS - DWX 10:50 10:52 785 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 11:40 Dstn 824 2

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12416 covers 824 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 arrives at destination at 11:40.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement