INTERCITY EXP - 12416 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 824 Km

Train number 12416 is named as INTERCITY EXP and travels 824km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 21:50 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 10:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 21:50 0 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 22:01 22:03 8 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 23:35 23:40 141 1
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 00:03 00:05 175 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 00:30 00:32 216 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 01:28 01:30 294 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 02:08 02:10 357 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 03:20 03:30 465 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 04:15 04:17 537 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 04:35 04:37 565 2
GAROT - GOH 04:52 04:54 588 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 05:03 05:05 599 2
SUWASRA - SVA 05:18 05:20 612 2
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 05:38 05:40 628 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 06:08 06:10 650 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 07:10 07:25 690 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 08:20 08:25 745 2
DEWAS - DWX 09:01 09:03 785 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 10:05 Dstn 824 2

FAQS

INTERCITY EXP - 12416 covers 824 kilometer to reach destination.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 arrives at destination at 10:05.
INTERCITY EXP - 12416 departs from source at 21:50.