HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP [12728] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP [12728] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP12728HYBVSKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HYDERABAD DECAN [HYB] 1 Src 17:15 0
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 17:35 17:40 9
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 1 19:30 19:32 149
WARANGAL [WL] 1 19:45 19:47 168
MAHBUBABAD [MABD] 1 20:32 20:33 229
KHAMMAM [KMT] 1 21:10 21:12 276
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 23:05 23:20 370
ELURU [EE] 2 00:06 00:07 429
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 00:41 00:42 477
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 00:57 00:58 497
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 01:39 01:41 519
ANAPARTI [APT] 2 02:01 02:02 543
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 02:23 02:24 569
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 2 02:36 02:37 581
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 02:53 02:55 606
TUNI [TUNI] 2 03:10 03:11 623
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP] 2 03:30 03:31 645
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 2 03:47 03:48 663
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 04:05 04:06 686
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 05:10 05:11 702
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 05:50 Dest 720
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.