HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP - 12728 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 709 Km

Train number 12728 is named as HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP and travels 709km distance

Train departs from station HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:15 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Src 17:15 0 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 17:35 17:40 10 1
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 19:30 19:32 142 1
WARANGAL - WL 19:45 19:47 152 1
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 20:32 20:33 212 1
KHAMMAM - KMT 21:10 21:12 259 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:05 23:15 359 1
ELURU - EE 00:01 00:02 418 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 00:41 00:42 466 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 00:57 00:58 486 2
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:39 01:41 508 2
ANAPARTI - APT 02:01 02:02 532 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 02:23 02:24 559 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 02:36 02:37 571 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 02:53 02:55 595 2
TUNI - TUNI 03:10 03:11 612 2
NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 03:30 03:31 634 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 03:47 03:48 652 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 04:05 04:06 676 2
DUVVADA - DVD 05:00 05:01 692 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:50 Dstn 709 2

FAQS

HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP - 12728 covers 709 kilometer to reach destination.
HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP - 12728 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP - 12728 arrives at destination at 05:50.
HYB-VSKP GODAVARI EXP - 12728 departs from source at 17:15.
Advertisement