NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)NARASAPUR (NS)
Daily 461 Km

Train number 17256 is named as NARASAPUR EXP and travels 461km distance

Train departs from station HYDERABAD DECAN at 21:30 and reaches station NARASAPUR at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Src 21:30 0 1
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 21:55 22:00 10 1
BIBINAGAR - BN 22:29 22:30 43 1
NALGONDA - NLDA 23:42 23:43 120 1
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 00:10 00:11 158 2
VISHNUPURAM - VNUP 00:26 00:27 178 2
NADIKUDI JN - NDKD 00:46 00:47 196 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 01:09 01:10 217 2
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 01:44 01:45 249 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 02:58 03:00 291 2
Advertisement
MANGALAGIRI - MAG 03:29 03:30 311 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:05 04:15 323 2
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 04:48 04:50 367 2
MANDAVALLI - MDVL 05:24 05:25 389 2
KAIKALUR - KKLR 05:30 05:31 396 2
AKIVIDU - AKVD 05:48 05:50 413 2
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 06:18 06:20 430 2
BHIMAVARAM JN - BVRM 06:30 06:35 432 2
VIRAVASARAM - VVM 06:49 06:50 442 2
PALAKOLLU - PKO 07:04 07:05 452 2
NARASAPUR - NS 07:45 Dstn 461 2

FAQS

NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 covers 461 kilometer to reach destination.
NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 arrives at destination at 07:45.
NARASAPUR EXP - 17256 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement