HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily 144 Km

Train number 37921 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:05 and reaches station KATWA JN at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:05 0 1
BALLY - BLY 17:18 17:19 9 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 17:26 17:27 14 1
SERAMPORE - SRP 17:33 17:34 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 17:37 17:38 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 17:38 17:39 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 17:42 17:43 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 17:44 17:45 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 17:47 17:48 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 17:52 17:53 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 17:55 17:56 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 18:03 18:05 39 1
BANSH BARIA - BSAE 18:13 18:14 44 1
TRIBENI - TBAE 18:17 18:18 47 1
KUNTIGHAT - KJU 18:20 18:21 51 1
DUMURDAHA - DMLE 18:23 18:24 54 1
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE 18:26 18:27 56 1
JIRAT - JIT 18:30 18:31 61 1
BALAGARH - BGAE 18:34 18:35 64 1
Advertisement
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE 18:37 18:38 67 1
BEHULA - BHLA 18:41 18:42 72 1
GUPTIPARA - GPAE 18:44 18:45 74 1
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 18:50 18:51 81 1
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA 18:54 18:55 85 1
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE 18:59 19:00 90 1
NANDAIGRAM HALT - NDIM 19:03 19:04 94 1
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE 19:06 19:07 97 1
KALINAGAR - KLNT 19:11 19:12 100 1
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 19:17 19:19 105 1
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR 19:21 19:22 107 1
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ 19:25 19:26 110 1
PURBASTHALI - PSAE 19:28 19:29 112 1
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA 19:30 19:31 115 1
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX 19:35 19:36 118 1
BELERHAT - BQY 19:38 19:39 121 1
PATULI - PTAE 19:43 19:44 126 1
AGRADWIP - AGAE 19:48 19:49 131 1
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA 19:51 19:52 134 1
DAINHAT - DHAE 19:55 19:56 137 1
KATWA JN - KWAE 20:25 Dest 144 1

FAQS

HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 arrives at destination at 20:25.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement