KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon 2408 Km

Train number 12665 is named as KANNYAKUMARI EXP and travels 2408km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 10:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 16:10 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:50 17:55 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 19:18 19:20 234 1
CUTTACK - CTC 22:03 22:08 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:50 22:55 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:25 23:35 458 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:25 01:30 605 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:35 05:55 882 2
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 08:51 08:52 1083 2
ELURU - EE 09:59 10:00 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:05 12:25 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 14:14 14:15 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 15:59 16:00 1486 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:55 20:20 1666 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:48 20:50 1691 2
Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:18 21:20 1722 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:48 21:50 1757 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:00 23:05 1825 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:50 23:52 1879 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 00:34 00:35 1932 3
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 01:18 01:20 1990 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:50 02:00 2002 3
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:13 03:15 2097 3
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 03:34 03:35 2122 3
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:15 04:20 2162 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:14 05:15 2206 3
SATUR - SRT 05:39 05:40 2232 3
KOVILPATTI - CVP 06:04 06:05 2254 3
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ 06:54 06:55 2290 3
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 08:20 08:25 2319 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 10:20 10:25 2392 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 10:50 Dstn 2408 3

FAQS

KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 covers 2408 kilometer to reach destination.
KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 arrives at destination at 10:50.
KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement