HWH-CAPE EXP - 12665 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon 2408 Km

Train number 12665 is named as HWH-CAPE EXP and travels 2408km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 16:15 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 10:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 16:15 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 17:50 17:55 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 19:20 19:22 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 20:18 20:20 296 1
CUTTACK - CTC 21:45 21:50 412 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:25 22:30 439 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:55 23:05 458 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 00:35 00:40 605 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:25 05:45 882 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 08:24 08:25 1083 2
ELURU - EE 09:39 09:40 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:20 11:30 1232 2
ONGOLE - OGL 12:59 13:00 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 14:44 14:45 1486 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 21:10 1666 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:38 21:40 1691 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:08 22:10 1722 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 22:33 22:35 1757 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 23:50 23:52 1825 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:33 00:35 1879 3
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:25 02:30 2002 3
DINDIGUL JN - DG 03:42 03:45 2097 3
MADURAI JN - MDU 04:45 04:50 2162 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:23 05:25 2206 3
SATUR - SRT 05:51 05:53 2232 3
KOVILPATTI - CVP 06:13 06:15 2254 3
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 07:45 07:50 2319 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 09:25 09:30 2392 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 10:05 Dstn 2408 3

FAQS

HWH-CAPE EXP - 12665 covers 2408 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-CAPE EXP - 12665 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-CAPE EXP - 12665 arrives at destination at 10:05.
HWH-CAPE EXP - 12665 departs from source at 16:15.