HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36817 is named as HWH-BWN LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 07:07 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 09:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 07:07 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 07:14 07:15 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:17 07:18 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 07:23 07:24 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 07:29 07:30 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 07:31 07:32 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 07:35 07:36 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 07:37 07:38 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 07:41 07:42 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 07:45 07:46 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 07:47 07:48 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 07:51 07:52 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 07:56 07:57 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 08:01 08:02 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 08:05 08:06 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 08:07 08:08 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 08:10 08:11 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 08:13 08:14 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 08:19 08:20 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 08:22 08:23 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 08:27 08:28 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 08:31 08:32 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 08:36 08:37 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 08:39 08:40 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 08:43 08:44 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 08:47 08:48 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 08:53 08:54 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 09:01 09:02 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 09:15 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 arrives at destination at 09:15.
HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 departs from source at 07:07.
Advertisement