HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36837 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARDDHAMAN (BWN)
Daily 95 Km

Train number 36837 is named as HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL and travels 95km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:33 and reaches station BARDDHAMAN at 19:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 17:33 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 17:41 17:42 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 17:44 17:45 7 1
BELANAGAR - BZL 17:50 17:51 11 1
DANKUNI - DKAE 17:55 17:56 15 1
GOBRA - GBRA 18:00 18:01 18 1
JANAI ROAD - JOX 18:04 18:05 21 1
BEGUMPUR - BPAE 18:06 18:07 23 1
BARUIPARA - BRPA 18:10 18:11 27 1
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR - MBE 18:14 18:15 30 1
BALARAMBATI - BLAE 18:16 18:17 32 1
KAMARKUNDU - KQU 18:20 18:21 34 1
MADHU SUDANPUR - MDSE 18:24 18:25 36 1
CHANDANPUR - CDAE 18:29 18:30 41 1
Advertisement
PORABAZAR - PBZ 18:34 18:35 45 1
BELMURI - BMAE 18:36 18:37 47 1
DHANIAKHALI HALT - DNHL 18:39 18:40 49 1
SIBAICHANDI - SHBC 18:42 18:43 52 1
HAJIGARH - HIH 18:47 18:48 56 1
GURAP - GRAE 18:50 18:51 58 1
JHAPANDANGA - JPQ 18:55 18:56 63 1
JAUGRAM - JRAE 18:59 19:00 65 1
NABAGRAM - NBAE 19:05 19:06 69 1
MASAGRAM - MSAE 19:08 19:09 72 1
CHANCHAI - CHC 19:12 19:13 75 1
PALLA ROAD - PRAE 19:14 19:15 78 1
SAKTIGARH - SKG 19:23 19:24 83 1
GANGPUR - GRP 19:29 19:30 88 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 19:42 Dest 95 1

FAQS

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36837 covers 95 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36837 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36837 arrives at destination at 19:42.
HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36837 departs from source at 17:33.
Advertisement